Cardinal Players of the Game:

8-30-22 – Volleyball – Cali Johnson (vs Eden Valley-Watkins)
9-1-22 – Football – Camron Enright (vs Luverne)
9-9-22 – Football – Evan Cooper (vs Norwood Young America)
9-12-22 – Volleyball – Cali Johnson (vs Paynesville Area)
9-13-22 – Volleyball – Courtney Garman 9 (vs Worthington)
9-16-22 – Football – Max Fuhr (vs Maple River)
9-20-22 – Volleyball – Kylee Larson (vs Luverne)
9-23-22 – Football – Camron Enright (vs Pipestone)
9-26-22 – Volleyball – Kendall Huhnerkoch (vs Pipestone)
10-1-22 – Football – Tyson Irlbeck (vs Jackson County Central)
10-4-22 – Volleyball – Kendall Huhnerkoch (vs Windom)
10-6-22 – Volleyball – Ella Bell (vs Springfield)
10-7-22 – Football – Evan Cooper (vs Windom)
10-11-22 – Volleyball – Cali Johnson (vs Marshall)

Area Players of the Game:

8-25-22 – Volleyball – Nicole Rillo (YME) and Avery Carlson (Wabasso)
8-26-22 – Football – Carter Therkilsen (RRC) and Kameron Kosak (SESM)
8-29-22 – Volleyball – Natasha Doubler (Wabasso) and Olivia Hinz (Lakeview)
8-30-22 – Volleyball – Sondra Rindfleisch (RRC) and Alexis Navarro (RCW)
9-15-22 – Volleyball – Hailey Hollar (Cedar Mountain) and Jaci Domeier (SESM)
9-16-22 – Football – Vander Mathiowetz (RRC) and Isaac Haen (RCW)
9-20-22 – Volleyball – Taylor Schafer (GFW) and Kelsey Frank (Wabasso)
9-22-22 – Football – Jon Petermann (SESM) and Cooper Freitag (Cedar Mountain)
9-23-22 – Volleyball – Josie Horning (RRC) and Addisyn Hilleshiem (Wabasso)
9-27-22 – Volleyball – Brooklyn Sturm (Springfield) and Kadence Hesse (Sleepy Eye)
9-29-22 – Volleyball – Breaunna Mertz (Sleepy Eye) and Jenica Schroepfer (SESM)
9-30-22 – Volleyball – Bree Rassmussen (Springfield) and Sandra Rindfleisch (RRC)
9-30-22 – Football – Christian Belcher (Cedar Mountain) and Carter Therkilsen (RRC)
10-4-22 – Volleyball – Jasmine Novotny (Springfield) and Natasha Doubler (Wabasso)
10-6-22 – Volleyball – Allison Labat (SESM) and Breaunna Mertz (Sleepy Eye)
10-7-22 – Football – Jasen Jansen (RCW) and Cooper Freitag (Cedar Mountain)
10-11-22 – Volleyball – Megan Haala (New Ulm Cathedral) and Nadia Meyers (Cedar Mountain)
10-14-22 – Football – Kaysen Harms (Wabasso) and Sonny Heil (St. James Area)
10-18-22 – Volleyball – Natalie Wahl (WWG) and Alivia Olson (Wabasso)
10-19-22 – Football – Jasen Jansen (RCW) and Kaleb Wait (SESM)
10-24-22 – Section 3A Volleyball Playoffs – Jada Rademaker (RRC) and Alyda Vabder Griend (Edgerton)
10-25-22 – Football – Nick Slater (Nicollet) and Cooper Freitag (Cedar Mountain)
10-28-22 -Volleyball – Leisha Martinez (Sleepy Eye) and Jenica Schroepfer (SESM)
10-28-22 – Volleyball – Rachel Jakel (RCW) and Alivia Olson (Wabasso)
11-1-22 – Volleyball – Kelsey Frank (Wabasso) and Ella Johnson (Minneota)
11-3-22 – Volleyball – Gabrielle Wachholz (Mayer Lutheran) Adyson Knake (BOLD)
11-3-22 – Volleyball – Ava Hahn (Cleveland) and Hailey Hollar (Cedar Mountain)
11-4-22 – Football – Nathan Fenske (Lakeview) and Zach Fier (Minneota)
11-4-22 – Football – Jacob Evers (Mountain Lake Area) and Carter Therkilsen (RRC)
11-4-22 – Football – Davin Rose (Hancock) and Isaac Haen (Renville County West)
11-11-22 – Football – Hunter Kallstrom (KMS) and Carter Olson (Springfield)

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

0 events,

3 events,

1 event,

2 events,

1 event,

1 event,

3 events,

0 events,

4 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

3 events,

1 event,

3 events,

1 event,

2 events,

Meeting

1 event,

1 event,

3 events,

1 event,

4 events,

4 events,

3 events,

-

MyChart Training

2 events,

2 events,

4 events,

1 event,

3 events,

2 events,

2 events,

2 events,

5 events,

7 events,

2 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,