Weather Alert

2022 TMB-WWG Section Team Wrestling Tournament Results

Team Section – Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 Champ. Round 1

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove received a Bye

Match #2 Quarterfinal

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove defeated Red Rock Central 70-6

  • 106 – Linkoln Carlson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Marshal Willhite (Red Rock Central) Fall 1:11
  • 113 – Troy Gillette (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Jonah Skarupa (Red Rock Central) Fall 0:12
  • 126 – Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Evan Bartholomaus (Red Rock Central) Maj 15-6
  • 132 – Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Carter Beranek (Red Rock Central) Fall 0:14
  • 138 – Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Zakary Zimmermann (Red Rock Central) Fall 4:35
  • 145 – Gage Struchen (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Andrew Pankonin (Red Rock Central) SV-1 3-2
  • 152 – Ashton Squires (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Bode Determan (Red Rock Central) Fall 0:29
  • 160 – Jonathon Erbes (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Jacob Amsden (Red Rock Central) Fall 3:24
  • 170 – Vander Mathiowetz (Red Rock Central) over Isaiah Wolske (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 0:24
  • 182 – Caden Johnson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Austin Cowan (Red Rock Central) Fall 0:23
  • 220 – Travis Willhite (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Keaton Skarupa (Red Rock Central) Fall 3:10
  • 285 – Nick Willhite (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Gavin Hesse (Red Rock Central) Dec 5-1

Match #3 Semifinal

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove defeated Adrian Area 47-25

  • 106 – Linkoln Carlson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Moe Erdman (Adrian Area) Maj 15-7
  • 113 – David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Travis Weiss (Adrian Area) Fall 1:57
  • 120 – Nevin Marten (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Jesse Bullerman (Adrian Area) Fall 3:20
  • 126 – Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Bruce Farinella (Adrian Area) Fall 1:25
  • 132 – Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Carlos Castillo (Adrian Area) Fall 0:53
  • 138 – Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Reese Morrison (Adrian Area) Maj 16-6
  • 145 – Rilee Heidebrink (Adrian Area) over Gage Struchen (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Maj 16-7
  • 152 – Isaac Bullerman (Adrian Area) over Kalvin Crumrine (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 1:12
  • 160 – Breyer Hieronimus (Adrian Area) over Ashton Squires (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 1:34
  • 170 – Jonathon Erbes (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Quentin Wolf (Adrian Area) Fall 2:32
  • 182 – Caden Johnson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Micah Bullerman (Adrian Area) Fall 0:52
  • 195 – Jaren Winselman (Adrian Area) over Travis Willhite (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 3-0
  • 220 – Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Roberto Hernandez (Adrian Area) Dec 7-6
  • 285 – Cameron Wieneke (Adrian Area) over Nick Willhite (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 3:56

Match #4 1st Place Match

Jackson County Central defeated Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 63-6

  • 106 – Linkoln Carlson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) SV-1 12-10
  • 113 – Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) over Troy Gillette (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 0:48
  • 120 – Kie Anderson (Jackson County Central) over David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 2:16
  • 126 – Landon Andrews (Jackson County Central) over Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 8-7
  • 132 – Logan Butzon (Jackson County Central) over Zachary Swanson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 2:29
  • 138 – Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Thomas Freking (Jackson County Central) Dec 3-2
  • 145 – Dylan Withers (Jackson County Central) over Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 4:50
  • 152 – Isaiah Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) over Ashton Squires (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 1:51
  • 160 – Payton Handevidt (Jackson County Central) over Kalvin Crumrine (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 2:39
  • 170 – Matthew Haley (Jackson County Central) over Jonathon Erbes (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 1:35
  • 182 – Caleb Vancura (Jackson County Central) over Caden Johnson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 10-8
  • 195 – William Freking (Jackson County Central) over Travis Willhite (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 1:56
  • 220 – Trace Michelson (Jackson County Central) over Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 2:20
  • 285 – Cameron Scholten (Jackson County Central) over Nick Willhite (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 7-0


Connect With Us Listen To Us On