PREP HOCKEY=

Andover 6, Elk river/Zimmerman 0

Austin 5, Mankato West 4

Bemidji 3, Fergus Falls 2

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 2, Proctor/Hermantown 2, OT

Blaine 4, Armstrong/Cooper Coop 2

Blake 7, Wayzata 1

Bloomington Jefferson 4, Minneapolis 3

Buffalo 1, Chaska/Chanhassen 0

Centennial/Spring Lake Park 1, Rogers 1, OT

Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 5, Anoka 0

Delano/Rockford 2, Willmar 0

Dodge County 6, Rock Ridge 1

East Ridge 5, Roseville/Mahtomedi 4

Edina 3, Maple Grove 2

Gentry 9, Chisago Lakes 2

Hopkins/Park 9, Rochester Century 1

Lakeville North 3, Apple Valley 2

Lakeville South 4, Eastview 3

Luverne 3, River Lakes 1

Mankato East 1, New Ulm 0

Metro-South 3, Farmington 2

Minnetonka 2, Hill-Murray 1

Moorhead 4, Holy Family Catholic 3

Mound Westonka/SWC 11, Pine Area 1

Mounds View/Irondale 3, White Bear Lake 1

North Wright County 3, Eden Prairie 0

Orono 5, Waconia 0

Osseo/Park Center 7, Thief River Falls 0

Park (Cottage Grove) 3, North/Tartan 2

Prior Lake 2, Rosemount 0

Red Wing 4, Winona 1

Roseau 3, Brainerd/Little Falls 0

Shakopee 4, Eagan 1

Stillwater 6, Forest Lake 1

Superior, Wis. 7, Sartell/Sauk Rapids 1

Woodbury 1, Cretin-Derham Hall 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Morris/Benson Area vs. Worthington, ppd.

___

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alma/Pepin, Wis. 47, Hou 43

Bemidji 52, Chisago Lakes 24

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 88, Holy Angels 73

Bertha-Hewitt 51, Ashby 25

Breckenridge 62, Minnewaska 56

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 86, New Ulm Cathedral 20

Caledonia 50, Decorah, Iowa 41

Cambridge-Isanti 64, Sartell-St. Stephen 61

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids, Iowa 75, Hills-Beaver Creek 41

Chatfield 42, Cannon Falls 39

Delano 65, Watertown-Mayer 57

Eagan 69, Waconia 65

Eastview 59, Andover 50

Esko 70, Two Harbors 47

Fergus Falls 64, Sauk Rapids-Rice 49

Fertile-Beltrami 63, Blackduck 39

Grand Meadow 41, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction, Iowa 21

Grand Rapids 72, North Branch 29

Hancock 63, New York Mills 59

Hastings 58, Rochester John Marshall 46

Hayfield 71, Kingsland 53

Heritage Christian Academy 67, Wabasha-Kellogg 31

Hillcrest Lutheran 54, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 53

Hopkins 81, East Ridge 57

Lac qui Parle Valley 55, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 43

Litchfield 36, Eden Valley-Watkins 18

Little Falls 49, Upsala 46

Mankato East 63, Winona 51

Marshall 77, Hill-Murray 52

Minneapolis Roosevelt 75, Irondale 44

Minneapolis South 47, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 38

Minneapolis Washburn 61, Simley 52

Monticello 66, Willmar 37

Nevis 61, Cass Lake-Bena 42

Park Christian 58, Lake Park-Audubon 50

Pierz 72, Mille Lacs Co-op 34

Rochester Lourdes 50, Lake City 30

Roseau 64, Clearbrook-Gonvick 48

Roseville 64, Spring Lake Park 58

Rushford-Peterson 46, North Fayette Valley, Iowa 32

Spectrum 64, Greenway 42

St. Clair 73, Madelia 15

St. Louis Park 76, St. Paul Como Park 54

St. Peter 74, Mankato West 51

Thief River Falls 53, Northern Freeze 37

Vermillion, S.D. 62, Worthington 37

West Lutheran 54, Bethlehem Academy 35

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 45, Southwest Minnesota Christian 43

Winona Cotter 54, Fillmore Central 45

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Brookings, S.D. vs. Fairmont, ccd.

Moorhead vs. Legacy, N.D., ppd.

___

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alden-Conger 75, Glenville-Emmons 51

Alma/Pepin, Wis. 54, Hou 39

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 82, Andover 78

Benson 69, Maple Lake 51

Big Lake 70, Bemidji 63

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 80, New Ulm Cathedral 65

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids, Iowa 74, Hills-Beaver Creek 44

Chatfield 42, Cannon Falls 39

Cretin-Derham Hall 64, Robbinsdale Armstrong 57

DeLaSalle 73, Stillwater 48

Decorah, Iowa 80, Caledonia 71

Eastview 73, Osseo 56

Fertile-Beltrami 57, Blackduck 52

Fillmore Central 79, LeRoy-Ostrander 40

Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 66, Mayer Lutheran 58

Hancock 63, New York Mills 59

Hayfield 76, Kingsland 42

Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 59, Minneota 58

Hopkins 66, Maple Grove 60

Hudson, Wis. 82, St. Croix Prep 36

Kimball 83, PACT Charter 46

Lac qui Parle Valley 64, Ortonville 46

Lake City 65, Rochester Lourdes 62

Lake Park-Audubon 74, Park Christian 72

Legacy Christian 83, Mountain Iron-Buhl 62

Liberty Classical 86, Math and Science Academy 51

Little Falls 69, Willmar 64

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 61, Rothsay 43

Mankato East 79, Winona 51

Mankato Loyola 72, St. Clair 65

Mankato West 84, St. Peter 70

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 83, Springfield 73

Minnetonka 95, St. Cloud Tech 68

Moorhead 77, Edina 75

Mora 71, Brandon-Evansville 43

North Branch 66, Simley 46

Orono 84, Two Rivers 44

Park Center 78, Lakeville North 71

Pelican Rapids 44, Fergus Falls 41

Perham 81, Park Rapids 42

Princeton 101, Duluth Denfeld 69

Robbinsdale Cooper 63, Champlin Park 58

Rock Ridge 67, Crosby-Ironton 50

Rushford-Peterson 44, North Fayette Valley, Iowa 33

South Winneshiek, Calmar, Iowa 67, Grand Meadow 26

St. Paul Humboldt 78, Nova Classical Academy 71

Thief River Falls 53, Northern Freeze 37

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 73, Madelia 56

Two Harbors 75, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36

Valley Community, Elgin, Iowa 88, Minneapolis North 53

Wabasso 79, Sleepy Eye 58

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 84, Win-E-Mac 61

Watertown-Mayer 56, Mound Westonka 48

Worthington 59, New Prague 52

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Brookings, S.D. vs. Fairmont, ccd.

Browerville/Eagle Valley vs. Bertha-Hewitt, ppd. to Dec 17th.

___

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

2 events,

-

CHOW MEIN SUPPER

2 events,

-

Hot dish supper

1 event,

2 events,

4 events,

-

BINGO Echo, MN

0 events,

3 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

5 events,

0 events,

3 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

3 events,

0 events,

3 events,

2 events,

1 event,

1 event,

2 events,

3 events,