PREP HOCKEY=

Windom 4, Marshall 3

___

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Avail Academy 81, LILA 29

Belle Plaine 76, Mayer-Lutheran 50

Bethlehem Academy 64, United Christian 41

Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 69, Community of Peace 59

East Central 84, Mille Lacs Co-op 35

Fertile-Beltrami 83, Win-E-Mac 68

Fosston 83, Bagley 25

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 65, Red Lake County 60

Hmong Academy 47, Academy for Science and Agriculture 29

Jackson County Central 66, Martin County West 59

La Crescent 67, Triton 59

Lewiston-Altura 68, Winona Cotter 66

MACCRAY 74, Ortonville 35

Mahnomen/Waubun 70, NCEUH 42

Maranatha Christian 78, Hiawatha Collegiate 64

Parkers Prairie 72, Swanville 70

Pelican Rapids 78, Crookston 42

Pipestone 59, Dawson-Boyd 49

Rushford-Peterson 80, Schaeffer Academy 52

St. Paul Humboldt 66, Math and Science Academy 46

Stillwater 69, North St. Paul 55

___

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Avail Academy 37, Trinity 35

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 81, Kittson County Central 43

Bigfork 69, North Woods 43

Cromwell 62, Barnum 49

East Central 41, Carlton 30

Hill City/Northland 58, McGregor 37

Kasson-Mantorville 68, Lake City 47

Kelliher/Northome 75, Lake of the Woods 45

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 43, MACCRAY 30

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 65, Martin County West 26

Luverne 60, Edgerton 24

Minneota 82, Yellow Medicine East 56

Randolph 71, United Christian 53

Red Lake County 38, Bagley 32

Red Lake Falls 64, Climax/Fisher 52

Renville County West 56, Dawson-Boyd 45

Rock Ridge 69, Duluth Denfeld 30

Rushford-Peterson 70, Schaeffer Academy 34

Sleepy Eye 71, Redwood Valley 53

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 80, New Ulm Cathedral 54

South St. Paul 54, Mounds Park Academy 33

Spirit Lake, Iowa 78, Worthington 66

St. Charles 48, Pine Island 44

St. Clair 63, Mankato Loyola 18

St. Paul Humboldt 47, Math and Science Academy 30

Two Harbors 56, Floodwood 36

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 51, Northern Freeze 44

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Esko vs. Pierz, ppd.

South Ridge vs. Northeast Range, ccd.

___

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

2 events,

-

CHOW MEIN SUPPER

2 events,

-

Hot dish supper

1 event,

2 events,

4 events,

-

BINGO Echo, MN

0 events,

3 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

5 events,

0 events,

3 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

3 events,

0 events,

3 events,

2 events,

1 event,

1 event,

2 events,

3 events,