PREP HOCKEY=

Albert Lea 7, Winona 0

Alexandria 5, St. Cloud 0

Anoka 3, Northern Tier 0

Apple Valley 2, Eagan 1

Armstrong/Cooper 11, Visitation 0

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4, Chaska/Chanhassen 1

Buffalo 6, Minnetonka 1

Centennial/Spring Lake Park 2, East Ridge 1, OT

Crookston 8, Devils Lake, N.D. 1

Dassel-Cokato 7, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 0

Delano/Rockford 3, Chisago Lakes 1

Duluth Marshall 8, Rock Ridge 0

Eastview 1, Metro-South 0

Fairmont 0, Worthington 0, OT

Fergus Falls 3, River Lakes 2

Forest Lake 2, White Bear Lake 1

Holy Angels 6, Bloomington Jefferson 0

Holy Family Catholic 4, Mound Westonka/SWC 3, OT

Hopkins/Park 6, Princeton 1

Lakeville North 7, Prior Lake 2

Lakeville South 1, Shakopee 0

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 7, Morris/Benson Area 0

Mankato East 6, Hutchinson 2

New Ulm 0, Marshall 0, OT

North Wright County 5, Rogers 3

Northern Lakes 9, Detroit Lakes 1

Northfield 10, Rochester Century 2

Owatonna 8, Rochester Mayo 1

Red Wing 11, Austin 3

Rosemount 3, Farmington 0

Superior, Wis. 2, Hibbing/Chisholm 0

Willmar 3, Brainerd/Little Falls 2

Windom 4, Mankato West 4, OT

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Minneapolis vs. Waconia, ppd.

___

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albert Lea 77, Mankato West 73

Avail Academy 57, Liberty Classical 54

Barnesville 80, Park Rapids 42

Battle Lake 54, Underwood 39

Bertha-Hewitt 67, Sebeka 48

Blake 79, Mounds Park Academy 31

Border West 70, Ashby 50

Brainerd 77, Rocori 65

Brandon-Evansville 59, Rothsay 39

Browerville/Eagle Valley 63, St. John’s Prep 43

Buffalo 61, Rogers 58

Byron 64, New Prague 60, OT

Cass Lake-Bena 100, Kelliher/Northome 45

Chatfield 78, Triton 53

Cherry 93, Wrenshall 57

Clearbrook-Gonvick 85, Roseau 78

Cloquet 67, Aitkin 48

Columbia Heights 96, Holy Angels 94

Delano 90, Richfield 83

Duluth East 68, Osseo 61

East Central 69, Swanville 57

Eastview 61, Eagan 55

Eden Valley-Watkins 63, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 60

Faribault 42, Red Wing 39

Foley 82, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 57

Forest Lake 70, Centennial 51

Fosston 74, Crookston 42

Goodhue 59, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 55

Grand Rapids 64, Duluth Denfeld 59

Hancock 66, Parkers Prairie 53

Henning 55, Wadena-Deer Creek 44

Hinckley-Finlayson 80, Mille Lacs Co-op 43

Holy Family Catholic 86, Dassel-Cokato 47

Hutchinson 90, Glencoe-Silver Lake 79

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 62, Blue Earth Area 54

Jordan 60, Providence Academy 28

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 72, Hillcrest Lutheran 54

Kimball 82, Maple Lake 43

Kittson County Central 58, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 49

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 72, Madelia 43

Lanesboro 60, Houston 43

Lewiston-Altura 78, Wabasha-Kellogg 74

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 101, LeRoy-Ostrander 45

Mabel-Canton 63, Kingsland 59

Mahnomen/Waubun 70, Park Christian 56

Mankato Loyola 86, Cleveland 31

Maranatha Christian 71, New Life Academy 62

Marshall 59, Pipestone 56

Martin County West 68, St. Clair 46

Menahga 46, Verndale 45

Milaca 73, Annandale 44

Minneota 68, Wabasso 61

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 67, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 57

Mora 54, Pierz 31

Mountain Lake Area-Comfrey 68, Edgerton 51

Nevis 60, Blackduck 43

Northfield 76, Austin 60

Norwood-Young America 54, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 51

Osakis 61, Staples-Motley 45

Owatonna 73, Rochester Mayo 54

PACT Charter 87, North Lakes Academy 81

Paynesville 57, Royalton 53

Pillager 46, New York Mills 38

Pine City 75, Rush City 67

Pine River-Backus 85, Laporte 49

Randolph 68, Christ’s Household of Faith 57

Red Lake 76, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 44

Red Lake County 62, Northern Freeze 53

Rosemount 66, Chaska 50

Sacred Heart 81, Win-E-Mac 64

Sauk Centre 66, West Central 58

Schaeffer Academy 67, Grand Meadow 44

Sibley East 63, Tri-City United 55

Spring Grove 57, Southland 33

Springfield 64, New Ulm Cathedral 53

St. Francis 71, Chisago Lakes 69

Stewartville 67, Rochester Lourdes 40

Tartan 74, Hastings 48

Thief River Falls 66, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 53

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 70, Alden-Conger 66

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 74, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 44

Waseca 92, Medford 63

Watertown-Mayer 74, Belle Plaine 65

Western Christian, Iowa 73, Worthington 37

Yellow Medicine East 80, Ortonville 52

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Deer River vs. Barnum, ppd.

Holdingford vs. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, ppd.

Minneapolis Edison vs. Hiawatha Collegiate, ppd.

___

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alexandria 49, Sartell-St. Stephen 31

Austin 65, Northfield 42

Avail Academy 52, Liberty Classical 12

Barnesville 58, East Grand Forks 50

Barnum 60, Carlton 21

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 74, Kimball 63

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 83, St. Paul Como Park 66

Bethlehem Academy 50, Cleveland 49

Blake 47, Mounds Park Academy 28

Braham 67, Ogilvie 48

Breckenridge 61, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 60

Cannon Falls 46, Medford 17

Centennial 56, Forest Lake 43

Cherry 57, Deer River 31

Chisago Lakes 64, St. Francis 61

Cloquet 58, Esko 57

Cretin-Derham Hall 66, Irondale 44

Cromwell 62, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 55

Dawson-Boyd 42, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 36

East Central 54, St. John’s Prep 20

Eden Valley-Watkins 46, Osakis 41

Ely 64, North Woods 61

Fairmont 69, Martin County West 42

Farmington 79, Burnsville 70

Fergus Falls 51, St. Cloud 46

Fertile-Beltrami 80, Climax/Fisher 50

Fillmore Central 87, LeRoy-Ostrander 14

Foley 58, Pierz 39

Glencoe-Silver Lake 74, Hutchinson 50

Goodhue 80, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 38

Hastings 64, Apple Valley 10

Hayfield 66, Triton 39

Hibbing 53, International Falls 39

Hillcrest Lutheran 54, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 50

Hills-Beaver Creek 68, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 19

Hope Academy 50, New Life Academy 44

Kenyon-Wanamingo 49, Kingsland 44

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 66, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 23

Lac qui Parle Valley 64, Lakeview 32

Lanesboro 65, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 41

Lewiston-Altura 57, Wabasha-Kellogg 31

MACCRAY 34, Canby 31

Mahnomen/Waubun 53, Red Lake County 34

Mankato East 59, Rochester John Marshall 34

Maple Grove 78, Totino-Grace 54

Maple River 57, LeSueur-Henderson 41

Milaca 56, Little Falls 46

Minneota 49, Central Minnesota Christian 27

Minnewaska 60, West Central 54

Montevideo 57, Melrose 19

Monticello 75, Mound Westonka 59

Mountain Lake Area 53, Edgerton 51

Northern Freeze 59, Stephen-Argyle 42

Norwood-Young America 62, Dassel-Cokato 25

PACT Charter 47, North Lakes Academy 17

Pelican Rapids 55, Hawley 51

Perham 49, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 41

Pine City 80, Rush City 45

Pipestone 81, Jackson County Central 56

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 48, Rushford-Peterson 42

Prior Lake 70, Chanhassen 41

Proctor 61, Hermantown 39

Providence Academy 75, Becker 65

Red Wing 52, Faribault 31

Robbinsdale Cooper 45, Fridley 40

Rocori 51, Willmar 45

Roseau 81, Warroad 39

Sauk Rapids-Rice 49, Bemidji 36

Sleepy Eye 73, Wabasso 37

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 75, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 29

South Ridge 87, McGregor 18

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 73, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 19

Southwest Minnesota Christian 72, Murray County Central 24

Spectrum 55, Heritage Christian Academy 51

Springfield 54, Redwood Valley 45

St. Cloud Cathedral 51, Zimmerman 48

St. Michael-Albertville 84, Waconia 40

Stewartville 64, Rochester Lourdes 52

Superior, Wis. 82, Rock Ridge 55

Two Harbors 67, Silver Bay 29

Waseca 65, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 45

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 66, St. Clair 48

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 47, Red Rock Central 26

Westby, Wis. 55, Houston 40

Worthington 54, Western Christian, Iowa 48

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Breck vs. Minneapolis Edison, ppd.

Hiawatha Collegiate vs. Community of Peace, ppd.

Hmong Academy vs. Math and Science Academy, ppd.

Littlefork-Big Falls vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl, ccd.

Minneapolis North vs. St. Paul Academy, ppd.

Minneapolis South vs. Brooklyn Center, ppd.

NCEUH vs. Bagley, ppd. to Jan 5th.

Washington Tech vs. Twin Cities Academy/Great River Co-op, ppd.

___

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

2 events,

-

CHOW MEIN SUPPER

2 events,

-

Hot dish supper

1 event,

2 events,

4 events,

-

BINGO Echo, MN

0 events,

3 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

5 events,

0 events,

3 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

3 events,

0 events,

3 events,

2 events,

1 event,

1 event,

2 events,

3 events,