PREP HOCKEY=

Hermantown 3, Rock Ridge 1

Ubah Medical Academy 2, Exploration 0

Class AA=

Section 3=

Championship=

Cretin-Derham Hall 4, St. Thomas Academy 2

Section 4=

Semifinal=

Gentry 5, White Bear Lake 1

Hill-Murray 3, Woodbury 1

Section 6=

Championship=

Edina 2, Wayzata 1

Class A=

Section 1=

Championship=

Northfield 6, New Prague 0

Section 5=

Semifinal=

St. Cloud Cathedral 4, Little Falls 3

___

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Champlin Park 61, Elk River 53

Hill-Murray 77, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 58

Minnetonka 89, Totino-Grace 80

New Life Academy 92, St. Croix Prep 5

Robbinsdale Cooper 83, Bloomington Kennedy 82

Roseville 51, Irondale 48

St. Cloud Cathedral 64, Providence Academy 53

St. Francis 73, Becker 62

St. Paul Highland Park 81, St. Paul Harding 43

St. Paul Johnson 75, St. Paul Central 67

Stillwater 84, Park (Cottage Grove) 73

Ubah Medical Academy def. Exploration, forfeit

Winona 51, Northfield 49

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Pine River-Backus vs. Kelliher/Northome, ppd.

___

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Class AAAA=

Section 1=

Quarterfinal=

Farmington 58, Rochester Century 46

Lakeville North 70, Northfield 41

Lakeville South 74, Owatonna 30

Rochester Mayo 79, Rochester John Marshall 55

Section 2=

Quarterfinal=

Chaska 67, Waconia 42

Eden Prairie 68, Edina 37

Minnetonka 71, Chanhassen 49

Prior Lake 41, Shakopee 35

Section 3=

Quarterfinal=

Burnsville 75, Bloomington Jefferson 73

Eagan 57, Park (Cottage Grove) 36

Eastview 49, Hastings 42

Rosemount 84, Apple Valley 10

Section 4=

Quarterfinal=

Cretin-Derham Hall 60, Tartan 53

Stillwater 57, Woodbury 24

White Bear Lake 70, St. Paul Central 18

Section 6=

Quarterfinal=

Hopkins 106, Minneapolis Washburn 17

Robbinsdale Armstrong 54, Minneapolis Southwest 45

Robbinsdale Cooper 80, St. Louis Park 41

Wayzata 66, Minneapolis South 16

Section 7=

Quarterfinal=

Andover 54, Cambridge-Isanti 41

Anoka 79, Duluth East 61

Blaine 59, Forest Lake 30

Centennial 59, Coon Rapids 27

Class AAA=

Section 1=

Quarterfinal=

Austin 77, Kasson-Mantorville 59

Byron 73, Winona 62

Red Wing 81, Albert Lea 39

Stewartville 72, Faribault 26

Section 3=

Quarterfinal=

DeLaSalle 78, St. Paul Highland Park 29

South St. Paul 41, Two Rivers 36

St. Paul Como Park 61, Simley 38

Visitation 93, St. Paul Harding 22

Section 4=

Quarterfinal=

North St. Paul 71, St. Anthony 62

Totino-Grace 63, Fridley 61

Section 6=

Quarterfinal=

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 67, Bloomington Kennedy 39

Delano 50, Mound Westonka 43

Holy Angels 71, Richfield 29

Hutchinson 66, Orono 62

Class A=

Section 7=

Second Round=

Bigfork 65, Cook County 21

Cherry 66, North Woods 46

Chisholm 84, Carlton 38

Ely 101, Silver Bay 32

Floodwood 50, Deer River 38

Mountain Iron-Buhl 95, Littlefork-Big Falls 15

South Ridge 78, Hill City/Northland 35

___

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

3 events,

-

Time to Skate

3 events,

-

Time to Skate

2 events,

-

Time to Skate

4 events,

-

Fiber Arts

-

Time to Skate

3 events,

-

Time to Skate

1 event,

7 events,

-

Time to Skate

1 event,

4 events,

-

Time to Skate

4 events,

-

Time to Skate

4 events,

-

Time to Skate

-

The Skally Line

-

Fiber Arts

-

Spaghetti Feed

4 events,

-

Time to Skate

4 events,

-

Time to Skate

-

Easter Vigil

3 events,

1 event,

-

Time to Skate

3 events,

-

Time to Skate

3 events,

-

Time to Skate

2 events,

-

Fiber Arts

-

Time to Skate

2 events,

1 event,

3 events,

0 events,

2 events,

1 event,

2 events,

-

Fiber Arts

3 events,

2 events,

3 events,

0 events,

2 events,

1 event,

1 event,

-

Fiber Arts

2 events,

1 event,

3 events,