PREP HOCKEY=

Crookston 8, Rock Ridge 2

Delano/Rockford 1, Pine Area 0

Hastings 2, White Bear Lake 0

Holy Angels 8, Thief River Falls 1

Moorhead 9, Brainerd/Little Falls 1

North/Tartan 6, Two Rivers/ St. Paul 2

Northfield 12, Mankato West 0

Roseau 4, Buffalo 1

Simley 5, Breck 1

South St. Paul 6, Hopkins/Park 1

Warroad 8, Mound Westonka/SWC 1

___

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 77, Lake Park-Audubon 71

Alexandria 76, Sauk Rapids-Rice 35

Andover 88, Lakeville South 78

Avail Academy 62, Math and Science Academy 51

Becker 57, Annandale 56

Belle Plaine 87, Medford 44

Bemidji 90, St. Cloud Apollo 56

Blake 73, St. Paul Academy 64

Brainerd 70, Willmar 65

Browerville/Eagle Valley 47, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 41

Canby 73, Yellow Medicine East 48

Central Minnesota Christian 59, MACCRAY 50

Cherry 69, Barnum 32

Clearbrook-Gonvick 78, Win-E-Mac 71

Climax/Fisher 81, Bagley 51

Cromwell 68, Wrenshall 48

Crookston 61, Warroad 52

Dawson-Boyd 62, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 45

Deer River 77, Nashwauk-Keewatin 31

Duluth East 80, Woodbury 63

East Central 49, Pine City 46

Esko 72, Cloquet 55

Fillmore Central 84, Grand Meadow 39

Foley 75, Kimball 58

Fosston 59, Blackduck 53

Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 60, Sibley East 55

Glencoe-Silver Lake 103, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 82

Hastings 52, Apple Valley 48

Hawley 76, Detroit Lakes 70

Henning 95, Rothsay 34

Heritage Christian Academy 63, North Lakes Academy 16

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 64, Bethlehem Academy 63

Kelliher/Northome 53, Bigfork 43

Kenyon-Wanamingo 75, New Richland-H-E-G 66

Lac qui Parle Valley 59, Renville County West 54

Lake City 74, Cannon Falls 54

Legacy Christian 63, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 57

McGregor 75, Floodwood 37

Melrose 58, BOLD 52

Minneapolis Edison 88, St. Paul Johnson 78

Minnehaha Academy 92, Breck 73

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 85, New Ulm Cathedral 70

Montevideo 78, Benson 52

Moorhead 90, Rogers 64

Mounds View 72, Spring Lake Park 70

Nevis 61, Park Rapids 48

New Ulm 78, St. Peter 56

Northland 89, Hill City 46

Norwood-Young America 90, Monticello 82

Ogilvie 44, Mille Lacs Co-op 39

Orono 95, Hopkins 84

Osakis 77, St. John’s Prep 36

Pelican Rapids 73, Frazee 51

Pequot Lakes 67, Grand Rapids 35

Pierz 72, Royalton 61

Pipestone 75, Luverne 57

Prior Lake 69, Chaska 52

Red Lake County 83, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 60

Redwood Valley 107, Windom 86

Richfield 54, Tartan 53

Rochester Century 56, Red Wing 43

Rochester Lourdes 69, Pine Island 56

Rochester Mayo 57, Faribault 34

Rock Ridge 76, Greenway 26

Roseville 88, North St. Paul 66

Rush City 69, Braham 51

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 72, Lakeview 60

Sacred Heart 83, Northern Freeze 79

Sauk Centre 68, Minnewaska 36

Simley 65, St. Paul Harding 60

St. Charles 88, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 55

St. Croix Prep 51, St. Croix Lutheran 41

St. James Area 63, Mountain Lake Area-Comfrey 60

St. Louis Park 85, Minneapolis Washburn 76

St. Paul Highland Park 68, Hill-Murray 56

St. Paul Humboldt 64, Community of Peace 63

Superior, Wis. 91, Hibbing 24

Swanville 63, Upsala 49

Thief River Falls 93, East Grand Forks 70

Trinity 54, Mounds Park Academy 29

Triton 74, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 44

United Christian 59, West Lutheran 48

United South Central 63, Randolph 47

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 56, Littlefork-Big Falls 51

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 88, Stephen-Argyle 58

West Central 53, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 48

Worthington 67, Marshall 40

Zimmerman 74, Chisago Lakes 60

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 72, Kasson-Mantorville 55

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Estherville Lincoln Central, Iowa vs. Jackson County Central, ppd.

Fairmont vs. Waseca, ppd.

Lanesboro vs. Glenville-Emmons, ppd.

Mora vs. Aitkin, ppd. to Feb 25th.

Rochester John Marshall vs. Winona, ppd.

St. Clair vs. Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC, ppd.

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley vs. Lake of the Woods, ppd.

___

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albany 54, Sauk Centre 46

Alexandria 75, St. Cloud 37

Anoka 58, Osseo 51

Becker 72, Annandale 37

Blake 56, St. Paul Academy 21

Bloomington Jefferson 66, Two Rivers 29

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 100, Renville County West 54

Cass Lake-Bena 89, Laporte 16

Centennial 71, Robbinsdale Armstrong 36

Champlin Park 69, Coon Rapids 30

Chisago Lakes 63, Mora 22

Climax/Fisher 50, Bagley 32

Crookston 64, Warroad 33

DeLaSalle 65, Mankato East 64

East Ridge 64, Roseville 55

Eden Prairie 83, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 77

Eden Valley-Watkins 44, Kimball 35

Elk River 56, Blaine 40

Ely 57, International Falls 42

Fergus Falls 56, Rocori 49

Foley 53, Rockford 28

Forest Lake 56, Irondale 16

Fridley 57, Duluth East 51

Hayfield 75, Medford 20

Henning 76, Pillager 38

Heritage Christian Academy 63, North Lakes Academy 16

Holdingford 58, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 49

Hopkins 71, Eastview 41

Hutchinson 50, Big Lake 27

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 76, Bethlehem Academy 58

Kasson-Mantorville 60, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 35

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 72, Central Minnesota Christian 30

Kindred, N.D. 68, Barnesville 57

Lake City 55, Cannon Falls 51

Lake Park-Audubon 55, Ada-Borup/Norman County West 48

Lakeville South 69, Chanhassen 51

Lanesboro 57, Rushford-Peterson 48

Legacy Christian 58, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 25

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 75, Sibley East 74

Luverne 59, Pipestone 42

MACCRAY 50, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 16

Mankato West 56, Northfield 40

Maple Grove 73, Park Center 38

Mayer Lutheran 71, Norwood-Young America 64

Mesabi East 54, Hinckley-Finlayson 38

Minneapolis Edison 57, Washington Tech 41

Minneapolis Roosevelt 60, Maranatha Christian 50

Minneapolis South 55, Columbia Heights 44

Minnehaha Academy 68, Breck 27

Minneota 58, Lakeview 24

Montevideo 54, Lac qui Parle Valley 43

Monticello 74, Zimmerman 46

Mounds View 73, Woodbury 42

Mountain Iron-Buhl 94, Roseau 49

Mountain Lake Area 47, Murray County Central 38

Nevis 61, Verndale 48

New London-Spicer 52, Delano 50

New Richland-H-E-G 58, Kenyon-Wanamingo 43

North St. Paul 66, Concordia Academy 42

Ogilvie 61, Mille Lacs Co-op 47

Park Christian 81, NCEUH 76

Park Rapids 65, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 44

Parkers Prairie 43, Battle Lake 29

Paynesville 53, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 47

Pierz 66, Staples-Motley 34

Robbinsdale Cooper 65, St. Louis Park 58

Rochester John Marshall 62, Winona 46

Rochester Lourdes 67, Pine Island 25

Rochester Mayo 73, Faribault 31

Rock Ridge 58, North Branch 51

Rothsay 56, Ashby 15

Royalton 65, Maple Lake 30

Sartell-St. Stephen 70, Willmar 49

Sauk Rapids-Rice 71, Princeton 47

Shakopee 49, Waconia 35

South Ridge 105, Littlefork-Big Falls 19

Southwest Minnesota Christian 71, Red Rock Central 21

St. Agnes 75, St. Paul Harding 25

St. Anthony 65, Minneapolis Southwest 60

St. Clair 69, Maple River 54

St. James Area 70, Sleepy Eye 66

St. Michael-Albertville 85, Bemidji 30

St. Peter 76, New Ulm 68

Stephen-Argyle 58, Red Lake County 40

Stillwater 55, Cretin-Derham Hall 42

Tri-City United 56, LeSueur-Henderson 41

Two Harbors 83, North Woods 67

Underwood 82, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 70

United Christian 59, West Lutheran 48

Wadena-Deer Creek 72, New York Mills 56

Watertown-Mayer 90, Minneapolis Henry 23

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 66, Triton 38

Wayzata 76, Prior Lake 59

West Central 69, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 59

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 47, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 28

White Bear Lake 50, Park (Cottage Grove) 41

Windom 60, Redwood Valley 49

Winona Cotter 55, Belle Plaine 52

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Adrian/Ellsworth vs. Hills-Beaver Creek, ppd.

Blooming Prairie vs. Grand Meadow, ppd.

Lake of the Woods vs. Pine River-Backus, ppd.

Southland vs. Fillmore Central, ppd.

St. Paul Johnson vs. Apple Valley, ccd.

Waseca vs. Fairmont, ppd.

___

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

2 events,

-

CHOW MEIN SUPPER

2 events,

-

Hot dish supper

1 event,

2 events,

4 events,

-

BINGO Echo, MN

0 events,

3 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

5 events,

0 events,

3 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

3 events,

0 events,

3 events,

2 events,

1 event,

1 event,

2 events,

3 events,