PREP HOCKEY=

Albert Lea 2, New Ulm 0

Andover 8, Anoka 0

Armstrong/Cooper 3, Osseo/Park Center 0

Blaine 3, Rogers 1

Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 4, Centennial/Spring Lake Park 3

Duluth East/Duluth Denfeld 3, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 2

Hill-Murray 12, Two Rivers/ St. Paul 0

Holy Family Catholic 5, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 2

Maple Grove 3, Elk river/Zimmerman 0

Metro-South 8, Hopkins/Park 3

Minnetonka 8, Eden Prairie 0

Mound Westonka/SWC 6, Minneapolis 1

New Prague 5, Minnesota River 1

North/Tartan 1, Hastings 0

Park (Cottage Grove) 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 3

Proctor/Hermantown 11, Hibbing/Chisholm 0

South St. Paul 3, Dodge County 2

Stillwater 3, East Ridge 1

Woodbury 5, Forest Lake 3

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bemidji vs. Crookston, ccd.

Fergus Falls vs. Brainerd/Little Falls, ppd.

Gentry vs. Owatonna, ppd.

Mankato West vs. Marshall, ppd.

St. Cloud vs. Willmar, ppd.

Superior, Wis. vs. North Shore Storm, ppd.

Waconia vs. Hutchinson, ccd.

Wayzata vs. North Wright County, ppd.

Worthington vs. Fairmont, ppd.

___

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 88, Win-E-Mac 55

Albert Lea 72, Faribault 53

Andover 67, Osseo 59

Austin 83, Red Wing 62

Avail Academy 78, Community of Peace 60

Belle Plaine 91, LeSueur-Henderson 40

Blue Earth Area 64, United South Central 47

Caledonia 73, Rushford-Peterson 50

Champlin Park 68, Elk River 65

Chaska 81, Minnetonka 78

Chisago Lakes 75, Hill-Murray 45

Chisholm 54, Greenway 18

DeLaSalle 95, Richfield 70

Delano 87, Waconia 71

East Ridge 76, Cretin-Derham Hall 62

Edina 55, Lakeville South 47

Goodhue 52, Cannon Falls 40

Holy Angels 82, Bloomington Kennedy 30

Holy Family Catholic 95, Glencoe-Silver Lake 61

Hopkins 76, St. Louis Park 63

Hudson, Wis. 61, Hastings 54

Kasson-Mantorville 70, Pine Island 47

Kingsland 59, Glenville-Emmons 37

Kittson County Central 74, Roseau 44

La Crescent 62, Fillmore Central 53

Lake City 71, Stewartville 52

Lakeville North 67, Wayzata 58

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 61, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 51

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 78, Lanesboro 54

Mabel-Canton 69, Grand Meadow 50

Madelia 82, Cleveland 51

Maple Grove 66, Spring Lake Park 55

Maranatha Christian 81, Cristo Rey Jesuit 41

Minneapolis North 74, Hiawatha Collegiate 65

Minneapolis Southwest 76, Eagan 57

Minneapolis Washburn 56, Tartan 41

Moose Lake/Willow River 77, Duluth Marshall 60

Mounds View 53, Irondale 44

Mountain Iron-Buhl 92, Littlefork-Big Falls 46

New Life Academy 89, Concordia Academy 66

New Prague 69, St. Peter 53

New Ulm 71, Fairmont 63

North St. Paul 68, Northfield 65

North Woods 99, Nashwauk-Keewatin 70

Norwood-Young America 69, Tri-City United 55

PACT Charter 66, Mounds Park Academy 58

Park Center 108, Anoka 44

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 81, Lewiston-Altura 66

Potomac School, Va. 70, St. James Area 40

River Falls, Wis. 73, St. Paul Central 70

Robbinsdale Armstrong 80, Coon Rapids 61

Robbinsdale Cooper 80, Columbia Heights 77

Rochester Century 65, Owatonna 48

Rochester Mayo 58, Rochester John Marshall 56

Rock Ridge 94, Mesabi East 34

Rockford 55, Providence Academy 48

Rogers 63, Centennial 59

Rosemount 62, Bloomington Jefferson 50

Roseville 54, Park (Cottage Grove) 52

Schaeffer Academy 58, LeRoy-Ostrander 46

Shakopee 82, Chanhassen 79

Sibley East 59, Mayer Lutheran 51

South St. Paul 70, St. Paul Johnson 67

Southland 72, Hou 30

St. Agnes 55, St. Croix Prep 46

St. Anthony 72, Brooklyn Center 54

St. Charles 82, Dover-Eyota 77

St. Croix Lutheran 61, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 58

St. Paul Harding 76, Christ’s Household of Faith 58

St. Paul Highland Park 78, Two Rivers 71

St. Paul Humboldt 70, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 67

Stillwater 81, Woodbury 60

Totino-Grace 81, Blaine 48

Wabasha-Kellogg 54, Chatfield 48

Warroad 65, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 64

Waseca 65, New Richland-H-E-G 49

White Bear Lake 63, Forest Lake 57

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Adrian/Ellsworth vs. Westbrook-Walnut Grove, ppd.

Brandon-Evansville vs. Parkers Prairie, ppd.

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart vs. Minnesota Valley Lutheran, ppd.

Dassel-Cokato vs. Hutchinson, ppd.

Dawson-Boyd vs. Renville County West, ppd.

Duluth East vs. Cambridge-Isanti, ppd.

Fridley vs. Monticello, ppd.

Hills-Beaver Creek vs. Red Rock Central, ppd. to Dec 22nd.

Kaleidoscope Charter vs. Ogilvie, ppd.

Luverne vs. Jackson County Central, ppd. to Dec 20th.

Menahga vs. Bertha-Hewitt, ppd.

New York Mills vs. Wadena-Deer Creek, ppd.

Pelican Rapids vs. Thief River Falls, ppd.

Pine City vs. St. Francis, ppd.

Prior Lake vs. Eden Prairie, ppd.

Red Lake County vs. East Grand Forks, ppd. to Jan 17th.

Red Lake vs. Cass Lake-Bena, ppd.

Royalton vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, ppd.

Rush City vs. Mora, ppd.

Sacred Heart vs. Stephen-Argyle, ppd.

St. Cloud Tech vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice, ppd.

St. John’s Prep vs. Braham, ppd.

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton vs. Lakeview, ppd.

Windom vs. Worthington, ppd.

___

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

AC/GE 60, Mankato Loyola 37

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 66, Win-E-Mac 24

Andover 67, Osseo 59

Anoka 75, Park Center 58

Blaine 62, Totino-Grace 31

Bloomington Jefferson 87, Burnsville 63

Blue Earth Area 65, United South Central 35

Caledonia 63, Rushford-Peterson 42

Champlin Park 68, Elk River 65

Chaska 67, Wayzata 58

Chatfield 76, Wabasha-Kellogg 41

Cleveland 56, Madelia 28

Cloquet 53, Cromwell 40

Concordia Academy 76, New Life Academy 42

DeLaSalle 78, Richfield 26

Delano 64, Buffalo 44

Dover-Eyota 77, St. Charles 63

East Ridge 60, Cretin-Derham Hall 26

Eden Prairie 87, Waconia 48

Ellsworth 59, Hastings 58

Faribault 44, Albert Lea 43

Goodhue 70, Cannon Falls 31

Goodridge 54, Blackduck 25

Grand Meadow 51, Spring Grove 34

Grand Rapids 71, Rock Ridge 40

Hayfield 67, Hou 35

Holy Angels 82, Bloomington Kennedy 30

Holy Family Catholic 60, Glencoe-Silver Lake 56

International Falls 63, Hill City/Northland 35

Jordan 74, Mankato West 58

Kittson County Central 69, Red Lake Falls 62

La Crescent 66, Fillmore Central 52

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 63, Nicollet 23

Lakeville South 50, Farmington 38

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 55, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 43

Mahtomedi 84, Fridley 59

Maple Grove 85, Spring Lake Park 45

Maranatha Christian 77, Cristo Rey Jesuit 18

Mayer Lutheran 68, Tri-City United 54

Minneapolis Washburn 56, Tartan 41

Mound Westonka 67, Two Rivers 57

Mounds Park Academy 69, PACT Charter 25

New Prague 49, St. Peter 38

New Richland-H-E-G 91, LeSueur-Henderson 32

New Ulm 64, Fairmont 60

North St. Paul 59, Minneapolis North 35

Ogilvie 68, Hinckley-Finlayson 48

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 79, Lewiston-Altura 66

Prior Lake 53, Eastview 49

Providence Academy 75, Watertown-Mayer 40

Randolph 49, Kingsland 37

Red Wing 62, Austin 42

Robbinsdale Armstrong 63, Coon Rapids 38

Robbinsdale Cooper 93, Columbia Heights 21

Rochester Century 56, Owatonna 47

Rochester Mayo 60, Rochester John Marshall 40

Rogers 53, Centennial 52

Roseau 70, Northern Freeze 61

Rosemount 65, Eagan 53

Roseville 58, Park (Cottage Grove) 47

Rush City 51, East Central 20

Schaeffer Academy 66, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 34

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 72, Belle Plaine 49

St. Agnes 60, St. Croix Prep 52

St. Croix Lutheran 66, St. Paul Humboldt 9

St. Louis Park 75, Edina 62

St. Paul Harding 53, North Lakes Academy 49

St. Paul Highland Park 52, Twin Cities Academy/Great River Co-op 29

Stewartville 82, Lake City 19

Stillwater 84, Woodbury 31

Superior, Wis. 56, Proctor 52

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 48, Martin County West 45

Visitation 67, St. Anthony 47

Warroad 60, Littlefork-Big Falls 55

Waseca 63, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 32

Washington Tech 61, Brooklyn Center 17

White Bear Lake 59, Forest Lake 57

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Adrian/Ellsworth vs. Westbrook-Walnut Grove, ppd.

Annandale vs. Hutchinson, ppd.

Becker vs. Minnehaha Academy, ppd.

Big Lake vs. St. Cloud, ppd.

Breckenridge vs. Barnesville, ppd.

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart vs. Minnesota Valley Lutheran, ppd.

Central Minnesota Christian vs. Dawson-Boyd, ppd.

Climax/Fisher vs. Sacred Heart, ppd. to Dec 16th.

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton vs. Pelican Rapids, ppd. to Dec 22nd.

East Grand Forks vs. Crookston, ppd.

Eden Valley-Watkins vs. Dassel-Cokato, ppd.

Ely vs. Silver Bay, ppd.

Foley vs. St. Cloud Cathedral, ppd.

Holdingford vs. Osakis, ppd.

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted vs. Minneapolis Henry, ppd.

Jackson County Central vs. Luverne, ppd. to Dec 19th.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg vs. Renville County West, ppd.

Kimball vs. Swanville, ppd.

Lake Park-Audubon vs. Fertile-Beltrami, ppd.

Mahnomen/Waubun vs. Fosston, ppd.

Mille Lacs Co-op vs. Aitkin, ppd.

NCEUH vs. Bagley, ppd. to Jan 5th.

Perham vs. Park Rapids, ppd.

Pierz vs. Albany, ppd.

Pine River-Backus vs. Pequot Lakes, ppd.

St. Francis vs. Pine City, ppd.

St. James Area vs. Redwood Valley, ppd.

Worthington vs. Windom, ppd.

Yellow Medicine East vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, ppd.

Zimmerman vs. Milaca, ppd.

___

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

2 events,

-

CHOW MEIN SUPPER

2 events,

-

Hot dish supper

1 event,

2 events,

4 events,

-

BINGO Echo, MN

0 events,

3 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

5 events,

0 events,

3 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

3 events,

0 events,

3 events,

2 events,

1 event,

1 event,

2 events,

3 events,