PREP HOCKEY=

Alexandria 5, Willmar 1

Apple Valley 7, Rosemount 1

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4, Stillwater 3

Breckenridge/Wahpeton, N.D. 9, Prairie Centre Blue Devils 1

Centennial/Spring Lake Park 4, Mounds View/Irondale 2

Chisago Lakes 5, Princeton 0

Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 3, Hibbing/Chisholm 0

Coulee Christian-Providence, Wis. 3, Rochester Century 0

Delano/Rockford 2, Northern Tier 1

Dodge County 3, Owatonna 1

Eastview 5, Eagan 0

Elk river/Zimmerman 4, Forest Lake 0

Fergus Falls 6, Sartell/Sauk Rapids 1

Fort Frances, Ontario 5, International Falls 2

Gentry 11, Hudson, Wis. 1

Hastings 5, Two Rivers/ St. Paul 1

Hill-Murray 8, Blaine 0

Holy Family Catholic 7, Chaska/Chanhassen 2

Hopkins 5, Bloomington Jefferson 3

Lakeville North 3, Shakopee 1

Lakeville South 4, Metro-South 0

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 4, Waconia 0

Mankato East 6, New Prague 0

Maple Grove 3, Eden Prairie 2

Minneapolis 3, Pine Area 0

Minnesota River 3, Waseca 1

New Ulm 2, Fairmont 1

North Wright County 5, Osseo/Park Center 1

Northfield 9, Red Wing 0

Prior Lake 5, Farmington 1

Proctor/Hermantown 4, Grand Rapids/Greenway 1

Rochester Mayo 3, Winona 1

Rogers 4, Anoka 2

Spring Lake Park 4, Mounds View 2

St. Cloud 3, River Lakes 1

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Worthington vs. Austin, ppd.

___

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albany 85, Holdingford 45

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 81, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 72

Battle Lake 69, New York Mills 30

Becker 101, Zimmerman 39

Bertha-Hewitt 79, Pillager 67

Blaine 70, St. Michael-Albertville 63

Brooklyn Center 75, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 70

Buffalo 78, St. Francis 50

Burnsville 105, Coon Rapids 93

Byron 75, Goodhue 72

Cambridge-Isanti 80, Centennial 75

Chanhassen 65, Edina 61

Chatfield 55, Blooming Prairie 40

Columbia Heights 76, St. Thomas Academy 50

Concordia Academy 73, Mayer Lutheran 40

Cretin-Derham Hall 55, Minneapolis South 42

Crosby-Ironton 80, Hinckley-Finlayson 57

Delano 64, New Prague 51

Eden Prairie 71, Eastview 60

Ely 101, International Falls 23

Farmington 72, Bloomington Jefferson 67

Fergus Falls 50, St. Cloud Apollo 46

Fosston 64, Win-E-Mac 49

Fridley 74, Two Rivers 54

Glenville-Emmons 57, Immanuel Lutheran 44

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 84, Lake of the Woods 47

Henning 64, Menahga 40

Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 67, Mountain Lake Area-Comfrey 54

Hillcrest Lutheran 72, Brandon-Evansville 60

Hou 55, Grand Meadow 46

Jackson County Central 99, Windom 91

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 77, Nicollet 44

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 55, Ortonville 24

Kimball 80, Rockford 38

Litchfield 63, Eden Valley-Watkins 57

Littlefork-Big Falls 71, Laporte 47

Mankato East 92, St. Peter 59

Mankato West 74, Northfield 71

Maple River 62, Kenyon-Wanamingo 53

Milaca 93, Ogilvie 36

Minneapolis Roosevelt 78, Community of Peace 43

Minneapolis Southwest 82, Holy Angels 63

Moose Lake/Willow River 68, Aitkin 37

Mountain Iron-Buhl 93, Cook County 21

New Life Academy 83, Liberty Classical 43

Onalaska, Wis. 88, Caledonia 60

Osakis 62, Paynesville 50

PACT Charter 68, Nova Classical Academy 48

Park Center 102, DeLaSalle 71

Pequot Lakes 70, Pine River-Backus 45

Proctor 74, Mesabi East 38

Red Lake County 80, Climax/Fisher 42

Red Rock Central 74, Adrian/Ellsworth 63

Rocori 50, Sartell-St. Stephen 47

Shakopee 92, Waconia 68

Sleepy Eye 58, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 48

South St. Paul 91, St. Paul Como Park 54

Southwest Minnesota Christian 71, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 54

Stillwater 71, Apple Valley 44

Two Harbors 97, Marshall 37

Underwood 67, Sebeka 47

Wadena-Deer Creek 59, Verndale 34

Watertown-Mayer 59, Providence Academy 35

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle vs. Parkers Prairie, ppd.

___

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aitkin 56, Mora 40

Andover 55, South St. Paul 17

Austin 51, Mankato East 49

BOLD 41, Melrose 21

Barnesville 50, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 39

Barnum 76, Nashwauk-Keewatin 37

Bertha-Hewitt 50, Laporte 11

Braham 56, Rush City 40

Breckenridge 64, Hawley 43

Browerville/Eagle Valley 51, Swanville 48

Buffalo 64, St. Francis 45

Caledonia 57, Waukon, Iowa 53, 2OT

Cleveland 62, AC/GE 34

Crosby-Ironton 59, Esko 54

Duluth Marshall 80, Duluth Denfeld 30

Eagan 62, Edina 50

East Grand Forks 46, Thief River Falls 44

Floodwood 44, McGregor 23

Fosston 55, Fertile-Beltrami 43

Goodhue 69, Byron 60

Hancock 78, Ortonville 33

Holy Family Catholic 78, St. Cloud Cathedral 34

Hope Academy 69, Hmong Academy 11

Jackson County Central 64, Martin County West 59

Jordan 64, Bloomington Kennedy 38

Kimball 53, Foley 47

Kingsland 51, LeRoy-Ostrander 27

La Crescent 52, Luther, Wis. 47

Lac qui Parle Valley 68, Dawson-Boyd 27

Lakeville North 61, Centennial 59

MACCRAY 69, Renville County West 59

Maple Grove 51, Shakopee 44

Marshall 75, Worthington 40

Milaca 63, Hinckley-Finlayson 28

Minneapolis North 73, St. Paul Humboldt 31

Minnehaha Academy 56, Orono 47

Mound Westonka 69, St. Anthony 61

Mounds View 49, Hill-Murray 45

New Life Academy 58, Liberty Classical 34

New Prague 58, Northfield 25

New Ulm 62, Hutchinson 55

New Ulm Cathedral 44, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 43

Nicollet 47, Mankato Loyola 35

Northern Freeze 57, Red Lake 38

Oak Grove Lutheran, N.D. 50, NCEUH 28

Osakis 60, Upsala 35

Pelican Rapids 56, Park Rapids 54

Perham 60, Frazee 41

Pillager 76, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 29

Pine City 75, East Central 23

Pine River-Backus 75, Sebeka 40

Pipestone 75, St. James Area 58

Proctor 58, Hermantown 39

Randolph 52, Cannon Falls 42

Richfield 52, Minneapolis South 34

Rochester Century 59, Red Wing 53

Rochester Lourdes 67, Pine Island 25

Rocori 68, Paynesville 50

Rogers 69, Spring Lake Park 48

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 72, Yellow Medicine East 53

Sauk Centre 67, Minnewaska 47

Sauk Rapids-Rice 54, Brainerd 22

Silver Bay 49, Carlton 47

Southland 63, Mabel-Canton 36

Spectrum 72, PACT Charter 28

Spring Grove 60, Schaeffer Academy 45

St. Paul Harding 43, Avail Academy 37

St. Paul Highland Park 39, Nova Classical Academy 17

Staples-Motley 59, Little Falls 43

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 56, Canby 42

Tri-City United 61, Medford 27

United South Central 63, Immanuel Lutheran 38

Visitation 66, Hastings 57

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 76, Cherry 36

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Brooklyn Center vs. Southwest Christian (Chaska), ccd.

___

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

4 events,

2 events,

-

CHOW MEIN SUPPER

2 events,

-

Hot dish supper

1 event,

2 events,

4 events,

-

BINGO Echo, MN

0 events,

3 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

5 events,

0 events,

3 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

3 events,

0 events,

3 events,

2 events,

1 event,

1 event,

2 events,

3 events,