Weather Alert

Wabasso-Red Rock Central Team Section Wrestling Results

Team and Individual Section Wrestling coverage brought to you by Redwood Tire Service, Integrity Bank Plus of Wabasso and Walnut Grove, Kaardal Insurance Agency, Wanda State Bank, Jonti Craft and Puzzle Craft and Daktronics.

Team Section – Wabasso – Red Rock Central

Match #1 Champ. Round 1

Wabasso – Red Rock Central defeated Fulda-Murray Cty Central 70-9

  • 106 – Adryen Tietz (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) over Torrin Clarke (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) Fall 1:12
  • 113 – Zakary Zimmerman (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) over Denver Ash (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) Fall 0:40
  • 120 – Aiden Lorenzen (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) over Aubrey Mathiowetz (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) Fall 1:16
  • 126 – Carson Klein (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) over Carter Beranek (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) Dec 11-4
  • 132 – Andrew Pankonin (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Chase Irlbeck (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) over Kenzie Granum (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) Fall 1:38
  • 145 – Mason Irlbeck (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) over Kadin Kuehl (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) Maj 12-3
  • 152 – Josh Hesse (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) over Rylan Behnke (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) Fall 0:38
  • 160 – Hayden Determan (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) over Jesse Ray (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) Fall 0:55
  • 170 – Damian Osland (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) over Christian Kuball (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) Fall 3:38
  • 182 – Lance Wagner (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) over Ryder Henning (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) Fall 1:22
  • 195 – Ty Altermatt (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Derek Werner (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) over Keigan Behnke (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) Fall 1:05
  • 285 – Cory Anderson (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Quarterfinal

Minneota defeated Wabasso – Red Rock Central 47-21

  • 106 – Troy Vankeulen (Minneota) over Adryen Tietz (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) Fall 1:40
  • 113 – Peyton Gillund (Minneota) over Zakary Zimmerman (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) Maj 12-3
  • 120 – Eric Carrasco (Minneota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Truman Wambeke (Minneota) over Carter Beranek (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) Fall 0:55
  • 132 – Zack Fier (Minneota) over Chase Irlbeck (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) TF 15-0
  • 138 – Kade Lozinski (Minneota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Jonah Gruenes (Minneota) over Mason Irlbeck (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) Maj 8-0
  • 152 – Blake Reiss (Minneota) over Josh Hesse (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) Maj 9-0
  • 160 – Hayden Determan (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) over Conner Sik (Minneota) Fall 1:14
  • 170 – Cole Sanow (Minneota) over Vander Mathiowetz (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) Dec 7-2
  • 182 – Damian Osland (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) over Hudson Scholten (Minneota) Dec 10-4
  • 195 – Lance Wagner (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) over Tyler Gronke (Minneota) Fall 0:42
  • 220 – Derek Werner (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) over Jackson Esping (Minneota) Fall 0:25
  • 285 – Jayden Gamrak (Minneota) over Cory Anderson (Wabasso – Red Rock Central) Dec 6-4

 

 


Connect With Us Listen To Us On