Weather Alert

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut Grove Team Section Wrestling Results

Team and Individual Section Wrestling coverage brought to you by Redwood Tire Service, Integrity Bank Plus of Wabasso and Walnut Grove, Kaardal Insurance Agency, Wanda State Bank, Jonti Craft and Puzzle Craft and Daktronics.

Match #1 Champ. Round 1

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove received a Bye

Match #2 Quarterfinal

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove defeated Pipestone Area 64-16

  • 106 – Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Davis Budden (Pipestone Area) Fall 3:05
  • 113 – JJ Martens (Pipestone Area) over Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Maj 10-0
  • 120 – Jeret Ankrum (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Levi Ellingson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Blaine Petersen (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Allen Tubbs (Pipestone Area) Fall 1:16
  • 145 – Grant Budden (Pipestone Area) over Sawyer Otto (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 1:55
  • 152 – Caden Johnson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Angel Campos (Pipestone Area) Maj 9-0
  • 160 – Eric Lange (Pipestone Area) over Nathanial Kontz (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 1:57
  • 170 – Sawyer Schwartz (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Aiden Voss (Pipestone Area) Fall 0:14
  • 182 – Gabe Krick (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Jayden Hoss (Pipestone Area) Fall 2:15
  • 220 – Trevor Eisfeld (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Tyler DeGroot (Pipestone Area) Fall 1:29
  • 285 – Travis Willhitte (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Caden Miller (Pipestone Area) Fall 2:46

Match #3 Semifinal

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove defeated Minneota 30-29

  • 106 – Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Troy Vankeulen (Minneota) Dec 3-0
  • 113 – Peyton Gillund (Minneota) over Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 12-9
  • 120 – Eric Carrasco (Minneota) over Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) SV-1 4-2
  • 126 – Levi Ellingson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Zack Fier (Minneota) Dec 2-1
  • 132 – Kade Lozinski (Minneota) over Jayden Torgeson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 5:22
  • 138 – Jonah Gruenes (Minneota) over Blaine Petersen (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) TF 16-1
  • 145 – Alex Depestel (Minneota) over Sawyer Otto (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 8-6
  • 152 – Blake Reiss (Minneota) over Caden Johnson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 5-0
  • 160 – Sawyer Schwartz (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Branden Johnson (Minneota) Fall 0:26
  • 170 – Jace Paplow (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Conner Sik (Minneota) Fall 3:46
  • 182 – Gabe Krick (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Cole Sanow (Minneota) Dec 9-3
  • 195 – Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Hudson Scholten (Minneota) Fall 3:56
  • 220 – Trevor Eisfeld (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Jackson Esping (Minneota) Dec 7-2
  • 285 – Jayden Gamrak (Minneota) over Nic Willhite (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 0:30

Match #4 1st Place Match

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove defeated Canby 36-34

  • 106 – Lane Fink (Canby) over Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 10-4
  • 113 – Lincoln Fink (Canby) over Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 9-7
  • 120 – Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Easton Antony (Canby) Fall 1:47
  • 126 – Levi Ellingson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Jake Wagner (Canby) Inj 0:00
  • 132 – Tanner Drietz (Canby) over Jayden Torgeson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 3:32
  • 138 – Parker Viessman (Canby) over Sawyer Otto (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 0:51
  • 145 – Blaine Petersen (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Coltyn Drietz (Canby) Fall 5:05
  • 152 – Caden Johnson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Hunter Cleveland (Canby) Maj 11-0
  • 160 – Sawyer Schwartz (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Kalib Greenman (Canby) Maj 12-4
  • 170 – Jace Paplow (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Alex Full (Canby) Maj 14-6
  • 182 – Josh Steffen (Canby) over Gabe Krick (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Maj 12-3
  • 195 – Trevor Eisfeld (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Parker Verhelst (Canby) Fall 0:52
  • 220 – shane Noyes (Canby) over Travis Willhitte (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 5:11
  • 285 – Denver Noyes (Canby) over Nic Willhite (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 0:40
Connect With Us Listen To Us On