Weather Alert

Redwood Valley Cross Country Results for 8-27-20

Varsity Boys

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Marshall                 33    3    4    7    9   10   12   14  18:50.1  1:17.3
  2 Redwood Valley           35    1    2    6   11   15   19   20  18:48.4  3:40.2
  3 Windom                   59    5    8   13   16   17   18   21  19:58.2  2:36.0
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE

1. Marshall
  111     3  Zach Leibfried, 10         18:19.0    5:54
  109     4  Owen Holmberg, 12          18:22.2    5:56
  110     7  Joshua Leibfried, 8        18:46.8    6:03
  115     9  Landon Wherry, 12          19:06.3    6:10
  113    10  Brett Regnier, 12          19:36.3    6:19
  108    12  Sam Deutz, 7               19:51.2    6:24
  114    14  Ashton Schnaser, 12        20:32.2    6:37
Total Time = 1:34:10.4     Total Places = 33

2. Redwood Valley
  134     1  Jayson Peyerl, 12          16:58.1    5:28
  135     2  Mason Clark, 12            18:07.8    5:51
  136     6  Camden Cilek, 10           18:41.3    6:02
  138    11  Kilen Cilek, 8             19:36.9    6:20
  137    15  Cohen Frank, 10            20:38.2    6:39
  140    19  Daniel Haen, 11            21:40.6    7:00
  139    20  Will Ahrens, 8             21:53.3    7:04
Total Time = 1:34:02.0     Total Places = 35

3. Windom
  119     5  Cameron Alm, 12            18:39.9    6:01
  121     8  Chance Elness, 12          18:59.0    6:07
  120    13  Eli Bordewyk, 10           20:10.9    6:31
  124    16  Thomas Green, 8            20:45.6    6:42
  123    17  Jacob Green, 10            21:15.9    6:52
  126    18  Hunter Walklin, 12         21:16.3    6:52
  122    21  Alex Espenson, 12          22:59.3    7:25
Total Time = 1:39:51.1     Total Places = 59
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
    134          1            1                       Jayson Peyerl, 12              16:58.1        5:28                   Redwood Valley       
    135          2           2                        Mason Clark, 12               18:07.8        5:51                   Redwood Valley       
     111          3           3                       Zach Leibfried, 10             18:19.0        5:54                  Marshall             
    109         4           4                       Owen Holmberg, 12          18:22.2        5:56                  Marshall 

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top


  119     5     5  Cameron Alm, 12            18:39.9    6:01  Windom               
  136     6     6  Camden Cilek, 10           18:41.3    6:02  Redwood Valley       
  110     7     7  Joshua Leibfried, 8        18:46.8    6:03  Marshall             
  121     8     8  Chance Elness, 12          18:59.0    6:07  Windom               
  115     9     9  Landon Wherry, 12          19:06.3    6:10  Marshall             
  113    10    10  Brett Regnier, 12          19:36.3    6:19  Marshall             
  138    11    11  Kilen Cilek, 8             19:36.9    6:20  Redwood Valley       
  108    12    12  Sam Deutz, 7               19:51.2    6:24  Marshall             
  120    13    13  Eli Bordewyk, 10           20:10.9    6:31  Windom               
  114    14    14  Ashton Schnaser, 12        20:32.2    6:37  Marshall             
  112    15        Daniel Olin, 11            20:35.0    6:38  Marshall             
  137    16    15  Cohen Frank, 10            20:38.2    6:39  Redwood Valley       
  124    17    16  Thomas Green, 8            20:45.6    6:42  Windom               
  123    18    17  Jacob Green, 10            21:15.9    6:52  Windom               
  126    19    18  Hunter Walklin, 12         21:16.3    6:52  Windom

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top


  140    20    19  Daniel Haen, 11            21:40.6    7:00  Redwood Valley       
  139    21    20  Will Ahrens, 8             21:53.3    7:04  Redwood Valley       
  122    22    21  Alex Espenson, 12          22:59.3    7:25  Windom               
22 finishers among Open Men
22 male finishers
0 female finishers
22 total finishers

 

 

Varsity Girls

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Marshall                 15    1    2    3    4    5    7   13  21:45.6  1:35.1
  2 Redwood Valley           44    6    8    9   10   11   12   14  23:57.5  2:25.5

Incomplete Teams: Windom
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE

1. Marshall
  106     1  Bellamy Sukalski, 11       20:57.7    6:46
  100     2  Taleigha Bigler, 7         21:24.3    6:54
  107     3  Miracle Tucker, 10         21:55.8    7:04
  105     4  Allyson Sample, 9          21:57.3    7:05
  102     5  Gracelyn Foster, 9         22:32.8    7:16
  101     7  Anna DeGroot, 8            23:09.9    7:28
  104    13  Beret Pederson, 10         25:16.9    8:09
Total Time = 1:48:47.8     Total Places = 15

2. Redwood Valley
  127     6  Payton Schueller, 11       22:40.4    7:19
  133     8  McKenna Flinn, 9           23:51.0    7:42
  128     9  Olivia Stoterau, 9         24:03.0    7:45
  129    10  Aubree Hicks, 12           24:07.5    7:47
  130    11  Ellie Nelson, 8            25:05.9    8:06
  132    12  Madi Munsell, 8            25:09.7    8:07
  131    14  Tristyn Wolner, 7          25:38.5    8:16
Total Time = 1:59:47.5     Total Places = 44
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

  106     1     1  Bellamy Sukalski, 11       20:57.7    6:46  Marshall             
  116     2        Gracie Bucher, 12          21:00.1    6:46  Windom               
  100     3     2  Taleigha Bigler, 7         21:24.3    6:54  Marshall

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top


  107     4     3  Miracle Tucker, 10         21:55.8    7:04  Marshall             
  105     5     4  Allyson Sample, 9          21:57.3    7:05  Marshall             
  102     6     5  Gracelyn Foster, 9         22:32.8    7:16  Marshall             
  127     7     6  Payton Schueller, 11       22:40.4    7:19  Redwood Valley       
  101     8     7  Anna DeGroot, 8            23:09.9    7:28  Marshall             
  118     9        Jadyn Wormstadt, 12        23:23.5    7:33  Windom               
  133    10     8  McKenna Flinn, 9           23:51.0    7:42  Redwood Valley       
  128    11     9  Olivia Stoterau, 9         24:03.0    7:45  Redwood Valley       
  129    12    10  Aubree Hicks, 12           24:07.5    7:47  Redwood Valley

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top


130    13    11  Ellie Nelson, 8            25:05.9    8:06  Redwood Valley       
  132    14    12  Madi Munsell, 8            25:09.7    8:07  Redwood Valley       
  104    15    13  Beret Pederson, 10         25:16.9    8:09  Marshall             
  103    16        Jersey Leysen, 10          25:21.2    8:11  Marshall             
  131    17    14  Tristyn Wolner, 7          25:38.5    8:16  Redwood Valley       
17 finishers among Open Women
0 male finishers
17 female finishers
17 total finishers


JV Boys

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Marshall                 20    1    2    4    5    8   10   13  20:59.3  1:21.4
  2 Windom                   47    6    7    9   11   14   16       21:51.1  0:58.3
  3 Redwood Valley           65    3   12   15   17   18   19   20  23:46.1  5:58.0
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE

1. Marshall
  200     1  Ethan Bly, 8               20:14.3    6:32
  201     2  Hudson Dieken, 9           20:30.3    6:37
  202     4  Austin Dunn, 9             21:15.8    6:52
  209     5  Samuel Thor, 8             21:20.4    6:53
  208     8  Isaac Simon, 10            21:35.7    6:58
  205    10  Juehl Morman, 9            21:59.9    7:06
  211    13  Chase Werner, 9            22:25.4    7:14
Total Time = 1:44:56.3     Total Places = 20

2. Windom
  223     6  Caden Wiens, 12            21:28.5    6:56
  241     7  Charlie Smith, 9           21:32.8    6:57
  222     9  Zach Squires, 11           21:39.8    6:59
  242    11  Elias Jensen, 9            22:07.8    7:08
  220    14  Jared Hunter, 10           22:26.7    7:14
  221    16  Caleb Kleven, 11           24:40.6    7:58
Total Time = 1:49:15.3     Total Places = 47

3. Redwood Valley
  234     3  Skyler Sherbon, 9          20:52.6    6:44
  233    12  Lucas Elmer, 11            22:19.0    7:12
  235    15  Jack Frank, 10             23:19.7    7:31
  236    17  Aidan Koplin, 10           25:28.8    8:13
  239    18  Mason Bawden, 10           26:50.5    8:40
  237    19  Kody Robinson, 10          27:15.0    8:47
  240    20  Levi Stoneberg, 12         27:16.8    8:48
Total Time = 1:58:50.3     Total Places = 65
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
    200        1            1                           Ethan Bly, 8                   20:14.3        6:32                   Marshall             
    201        2            2                       Hudson Dieken, 9            20:30.3       6:37                   Marshall             
    234        3            3                       Skyler Sherbon, 9             20:52.6       6:44                  Redwood Valley       
    202       4            4                         Austin Dunn, 9                 21:15.8       6:52                  Marshall             
    209       5            5                         Samuel Thor, 8                 21:20.4       6:53                 Marshall             
    223       6            6                         Caden Wiens, 12               21:28.5       6:56                 Windom               
    241       7             7                         Charlie Smith, 9               21:32.8       6:57                 Windom               
    208      8            8                          Isaac Simon, 10                21:35.7      6:58                 Marshall             
    222      9            9                           Zach Squires, 11                21:39.8     6:59                 Windom 

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top


  205    10    10  Juehl Morman, 9            21:59.9    7:06  Marshall             
  242    11    11  Elias Jensen, 9            22:07.8    7:08  Windom               
  233    12    12  Lucas Elmer, 11            22:19.0    7:12  Redwood Valley       
  211    13    13  Chase Werner, 9            22:25.4    7:14  Marshall             
  220    14    14  Jared Hunter, 10           22:26.7    7:14  Windom               
  207    15        Aidan Rosenboom, 11        23:02.5    7:26  Marshall             
  210    16        Carter Versaevel, 11       23:04.9    7:27  Marshall             
  235    17    15  Jack Frank, 10             23:19.7    7:31  Redwood Valley       
  206    18        Garett Regnier, 9          23:49.9    7:41  Marshall             
  221    19    16  Caleb Kleven, 11           24:40.6    7:58  Windom

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top


  236    20    17  Aidan Koplin, 10           25:28.8    8:13  Redwood Valley       
  239    21    18  Mason Bawden, 10           26:50.5    8:40  Redwood Valley       
  237    22    19  Kody Robinson, 10          27:15.0    8:47  Redwood Valley       
  240    23    20  Levi Stoneberg, 12         27:16.8    8:48  Redwood Valley       
  204    24        Van Marcus, 10             27:44.7    8:57  Marshall             
  238    25        Cameron Seaman, 10         27:48.8    8:58  Redwood Valley

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top


203    26        Wyatt Hansonl, 10          30:43.5    9:55  Marshall             
26 finishers among Open Men
26 male finishers
0 female finishers
26 total finishers

JV Girls

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Redwood Valley           25    1    3    4    8    9   11   14  27:03.6  6:21.0
  2 Windom                   30    2    5    6    7   10   12   13  27:40.3  3:36.1
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Redwood Valley
  232     1  Catherine Buffie, 11       23:16.3    7:30
  224     3  Rachel Huhnerkoch, 10      26:42.9    8:37
  231     4  Hannah Schjenken, 12       27:03.7    8:44
  225     8  Ella Fuhr, 11              28:37.9    9:14
  227     9  Ari Shaw-Kerkhoff, 12      29:37.2    9:33
  228    11  Lizzie Guggisberg, 11      30:03.7    9:42
  229    14  Ashlee Schueller, 9        35:21.9   11:24
Total Time = 2:15:17.9     Total Places = 25

2. Windom
  218     2  Ella Smith, 10             26:12.3    8:27
  212     5  Arianna Boldt, 9           27:04.7    8:44
  214     6  Elliot Espenson, 10        27:06.4    8:45
  217     7  MaKenna McNamara, 10       28:09.6    9:05
  213    10  Camryn Elness, 10          29:48.3    9:37
  215    12  Leah Hauge, 9              30:48.6    9:56
  219    13  Abbigale Zieske, 10        34:14.1   11:03
Total Time = 2:18:21.2     Total Places = 30
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
    232            1            1                    Catherine Buffie, 11           23:16.3       7:30                Redwood Valley 

Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top


  218     2     2  Ella Smith, 10             26:12.3    8:27  Windom               
  224     3     3  Rachel Huhnerkoch, 10      26:42.9    8:37  Redwood Valley       
  231     4     4  Hannah Schjenken, 12       27:03.7    8:44  Redwood Valley       
  212     5     5  Arianna Boldt, 9           27:04.7    8:44  Windom               
  214     6     6  Elliot Espenson, 10        27:06.4    8:45  Windom

Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top


  217     7     7  MaKenna McNamara, 10       28:09.6    9:05  Windom               
  225     8     8  Ella Fuhr, 11              28:37.9    9:14  Redwood Valley       
  227     9     9  Ari Shaw-Kerkhoff, 12      29:37.2    9:33  Redwood Valley       
  213    10    10  Camryn Elness, 10          29:48.3    9:37  Windom               
  228    11    11  Lizzie Guggisberg, 11      30:03.7    9:42  Redwood Valley       
  215    12    12  Leah Hauge, 9              30:48.6    9:56  Windom

Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top


  219    13    13  Abbigale Zieske, 10        34:14.1   11:03  Windom               
  229    14    14  Ashlee Schueller, 9        35:21.9   11:24  Redwood Valley

Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top


  230    15        Aubrie Milhausen, 12       38:21.3   12:22  Redwood Valley       
15 finishers among Open Women
0 male finishers
15 female finishers
15 total finishers


Connect With Us Listen To Us On