Weather Alert

Quad County Team Section Wrestling Results

Team and Individual Section Wrestling coverage brought to you by Redwood Tire Service, Integrity Bank Plus of Wabasso and Walnut Grove, Kaardal Insurance Agency, Wanda State Bank, Jonti Craft and Puzzle Craft and Daktronics.

Match #1 Champ. Round 1

Quad County defeated Osakis 42-25

  • 106 – Jacob Taplin (Osakis) over Tarrick Rupp (Quad County) Maj 9-1
  • 113 – Logan Grove (Osakis) over Hunter Wilke (Quad County) Fall 5:09
  • 120 – Jaiden Jimenez (Quad County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Luke Kluver (Quad County) over Gaven Cimbura (Osakis) Fall 1:01
  • 132 – Nathan Kulzer (Osakis) over Abel Chaparro (Quad County) Dec 13-6
  • 138 – Carsten Jacobson (Osakis) over Caleb Hoff (Quad County) Fall 3:56
  • 145 – Richard Vaughn (Quad County) over Tyson Hagedon (Osakis) Dec 4-0
  • 152 – Javier Jackson (Quad County) over Kale Drevlow (Osakis) Dec 7-3
  • 160 – Jack Howard (Quad County) over Kaleb Helberg (Osakis) Fall 0:58
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182 – Nathan Bjerk (Osakis) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Jaselen Jimenez (Quad County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Evan Friese (Quad County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Austin Sweep (Quad County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Quarterfinal

LPGE-Browerville Wolves defeated Quad County 74-0

  • 106 – Braden Thom (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Tarrick Rupp (Quad County) Fall 0:55
  • 113 – Cael Lorentz (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Hunter Wilke (Quad County) TF 21-6
  • 120 – Justin Crandall (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Jaiden Jimenez (Quad County) Maj 14-1
  • 126 – Carter Meiners (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Luke Kluver (Quad County) Fall 3:19
  • 132 – Landon Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Abel Chaparro (Quad County) TF 20-5
  • 138 – Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Caleb Hoff (Quad County) Fall 0:46
  • 145 – Nye Becker (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Richard Vaughn (Quad County) Fall 3:48
  • 152 – Ted Stacey (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Javier Jackson (Quad County) Fall 3:46
  • 160 – Riley Thom (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Jack Howard (Quad County) Dec 3-0
  • 170 – Gabe Pesta (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Caleb Pesta (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Hans Holmquist (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Levi Line (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Trey Lancaster (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Austin Sweep (Quad County) Dec 3-1
Connect With Us Listen To Us On