Boys Class AA
TEAM WIN-LOSS-TIE LAST WEEK

1. Wayzata 12-1-1 1

2. Minnetonka 12-2-0 2

3. Maple Grove 12-2-1 3

4. Chanhassen 14-1-0 4

5. Edina 10-3-1 5

6. Cretin-Derham Hall 11-4-1 7

7. Rogers 9-2-3 9

8. Andover 10-5-1 6

9. Benilde-St Margaret’s 10-5-0 8

10. White Bear Lake 11-2-0 13

11. St. Thomas Academy 10-5-0 10

12. Lakeville South 7-3-1 11

13. Centennial 8-4-1 15

14. Eastview 9-5-0 14

15. Shakopee 9-4-0 20

16. Holy Family 9-5-0 19

17. Stillwater 8-4-1 12

18. Champlin Park 10-4-0 16

19. Duluth East 8-6-1 17

20. (T) Grand Rapids/Greenway 10-5-0 NR

20. (T) Moorhead 7-7-0 18

Other schools receiving votes:

Roseville, Roseau, Gentry Academy, Eden Prairie, Prior Lake, Shakopee, Hill-Murray, Rosemount, Blake, Lakeville North, Hastings, Woodbury, Holy Angels.

Boys Class A
TEAM WIN-LOSS-TIE LAST WEEK

1. Warroad 14-0-0 1

2. Hermantown 10-1-1 2

3. Orono 11-2-0 3

4. Mahtomedi 10-3-0 4

5. East Grand Forks 8-6-0 6

6. Northfield 10-4-0 5

7. Fergus Falls 8-3-1 11

8. Detroit Lakes 9-4-1 12

9. Delano 8-6-0 8

10. Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 10-3-2 9

11. Hibbing/Chisholm 10-4-1 14

12. Two Rivers 12-3-1 13

13. New Ulm 11-1-1 10

14. Duluth Denfeld 10-5-1 15

15. Albert Lea 11-3-0 16

16. Rock Ridge 9-4-1 18

17. Providence Academy 7-7-0 7

18. St. Cloud Cathedral 7-6-0 20

19. New Prague 8-5-0 19

20. Wadena-Deer Creek 8-3-0 18

Other teams receiving votes:

Kittson County Central, Mankato East/Loyola, Minneapolis, Monticello, Little Falls, Thief River Falls.

Girls Class AA
TEAM RECORD LAST WEEK

1. Minnetonka 16-2-0 1

2. Gentry Academy 15-1-0 2

3. Edina 12-3-1 4

4. Hill-Murray 14-2-1 5

5. Andover 13-3-0 2

6. Holy Family 14-4-1 7

7. Maple Grove 13-4-1 6

8. Centennial/Spring Lake Park 13-3-1 9

9. Benilde-St Margaret’s 10-4-2 10

10. Stillwater 14-4-0 8

11. Moorhead 12-5-0 11

12. Lakeville North 14-5-0 12

13. Lakeville South 14-2-0 13

14. Roseville/Mahtomedi 13-5-0 19

15. Rogers 9-8-1 16

16. North Wright COunty 7-7-0 20

17. Blake 9-9-0 15

18. Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 10-5-2 18

19. Northfield 11-6-0 14

20. (T) Grand Rapis/Greenway 12-7-0 NR

20. (T) Woodbury 13-6-0 17

Other Teams Receiving Votes:

Owatonna, Eastview, East Ridge, Bemidji, Rosemount, Alexandria, , Elk River/Zimmerman, Apple Valley, Prior Lake, Brainerd/Little Falls, Roseau.

Girls Class A
TEAM RECORD LAST WEEK

1. Warroad 14-2-1 1

2. Academy of Holy Angels 13-3-1 2

3. Proctor/Hermantown 12-4-2 3

4. Simley 14-4-1 5

5. Orono 12-3-4 4

6. Mound Westonka/SWC 13-5-0 6

7. South St. Paul 14-4-1 7

8. Dodge County 13-4-0 8

9.Crookston 13-4-1 10

10. Duluth Marshall 13-5-1 9

11. Mankato East/Loyola 14-4-0 11

12. Fergus Falls 16-4-1 12

13. Albert Lea 11-6-0 17

14. Luverne 11-5-0 15

15. Delano/Rockford 10-8-1 13

16. Moose Lake Area 9-5-1 14

17. Willmar 9-5-1 18

18. New Ulm 11-6-1 19

19. Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 10-9-0 NR

20. Chisago Lakes 8-9-0 16

Others Receiving Votes:

River Lakes, Hutchinson, Minneapolis, Breck, Rock Ridge, Cloquet-Esko-Carlton, Waseca.

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

4 events,

2 events,

-

CHOW MEIN SUPPER

2 events,

-

Hot dish supper

1 event,

2 events,

4 events,

-

BINGO Echo, MN

0 events,

3 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

5 events,

0 events,

3 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

3 events,

0 events,

3 events,

2 events,

1 event,

1 event,

2 events,

3 events,