PREP HOCKEY=

Albert Lea 2, Rosemount 2, OT

Alexandria 3, Willmar 1

Andover 7, Centennial/Spring Lake Park 1

Blake 5, Metro-South 0

Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 3, Elk river/Zimmerman 2

Chisago Lakes 9, Northern Tier 1

Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 3, Rock Ridge 1

Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Park (Cottage Grove) 0

Crookston 3, Bemidji 1

Edina 8, Wayzata 0

Fergus Falls 7, Sartell/Sauk Rapids 1

Fort Frances, Ontario 8, International Falls 1

Hibbing/Chisholm 2, North Shore 0

Hill-Murray 8, Farmington 2

Holy Family Catholic 3, Mound Westonka/SWC 1

Lakeville South 3, Dodge County 0

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 3, Hutchinson 1

Luverne 11, Worthington 0

Maple Grove 5, Armstrong/Cooper 0

Minnesota River 3, Marshall 1

Moorhead 6, Fargo Davies, N.D. 0

New Ulm 6, Fairmont 0

North St. Paul 4, St. Louis Park 2

North Wright County 3, Buffalo 0

North/Tartan 4, Hopkins/Park 2

Northern Lakes 9, Detroit Lakes 1

Northfield 3, Mankato East 0

Osseo/Park Center 3, Blaine 1

Owatonna 12, Red Wing 1

Pine Area 5, Princeton 1

Proctor/Hermantown 4, Duluth Marshall 3

River Lakes 7, St. Cloud 3

Rogers 4, Anoka 1

Simley 6, Moose Lake Area 0

South St. Paul 9, Two Rivers/ St. Paul 2

Stillwater 4, East Ridge 0

Superior, Wis. 7, Duluth East/Duluth Denfeld 2

Thief River Falls 7, East Grand Forks 3

Woodbury 1, Forest Lake 1, OT

___

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alexandria 73, Detroit Lakes 51

Andover 79, Blaine 77

Annandale 68, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 37

Anoka 67, Centennial 47

Ashby 60, Underwood 55

Barnum 67, McGregor 44

Battle Lake 89, Frazee 52

Belle Plaine 71, LeSueur-Henderson 51

Bemidji 56, St. Cloud Tech 54

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 69, Chanhassen 68

Blue Earth Area 71, Jackson County Central 60

Border West 59, West Central 57

Brandon-Evansville 68, Parkers Prairie 64

Browerville/Eagle Valley 67, Staples-Motley 58

Buffalo 67, St. Michael-Albertville 46

Burnsville 53, Rosemount 44

Caledonia 77, Lewiston-Altura 70

Cambridge-Isanti 63, Monticello 57

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 81, Springfield 77

Chaska 83, Bloomington Jefferson 80

Chatfield 72, Rushford-Peterson 67

Cherry 84, North Woods 65

Chisago Lakes 79, North Branch 77

Chisholm 63, Littlefork-Big Falls 45

Clearbrook-Gonvick 82, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 67

Columbia Heights 94, Richfield 67

Crosby-Ironton 69, Pierz 59

Dassel-Cokato 48, Rockford 47

Dawson-Boyd 86, Ortonville 26

DeLaSalle 72, Fridley 53

Delano 68, Mound Westonka 58

Duluth East 82, Brainerd 77

Eagan 67, Prior Lake 59

East Central 93, Rush City 57

Eastview 70, Lakeville South 68

Eden Valley-Watkins 41, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 39

Ely 92, Wrenshall 34

Esko 87, Aitkin 42

Fosston 62, Lake Park-Audubon 39

Glencoe-Silver Lake 77, New London-Spicer 69

Goodhue 67, Rochester Lourdes 49

Hastings 91, Hill-Murray 67

Hawley 85, Breckenridge 52

Hayfield 76, Blooming Prairie 53

Heritage Christian Academy 83, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 46

Hermantown 94, Duluth Denfeld 55

Hillcrest Lutheran 62, Hancock 53

Hinckley-Finlayson 83, Ogilvie 34

Holdingford 72, Maple Lake 43

Holy Family Catholic 70, Jordan 40

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 71, New Richland-H-E-G 58

Kenyon-Wanamingo 92, Bethlehem Academy 78

Kittson County Central 53, Red Lake County 49

Lake City 88, Kasson-Mantorville 47

Lakeville North 82, Apple Valley 47

Legacy Christian 91, United Christian 66

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 56, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 50

Mahtomedi 76, Simley 32

Mankato Loyola 84, Alden-Conger 47

Maple Grove 57, Champlin Park 38

Maple River 79, Medford 38

Maranatha Christian 72, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 62

Martin County West 65, Madelia 30

Melrose 58, St. Cloud Cathedral 51

Mille Lacs Co-op 64, Floodwood 56

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 71, New Ulm Cathedral 53

Minnetonka 74, Edina 65

Montevideo 72, Yellow Medicine East 35

Moorhead 54, Fergus Falls 40

Moose Lake/Willow River 47, Grand Rapids 43

Mountain Iron-Buhl 103, Northeast Range 19

Nevis 91, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 42

New Prague 69, St. Louis Park 52

New York Mills 66, Sebeka 46

Northfield 75, Rochester John Marshall 68

Northland 74, Cromwell 34

Norwood-Young America 53, Tri-City United 50

Orono 78, Waconia 63

Osseo 85, Coon Rapids 44

Owatonna 79, Red Wing 43

PACT Charter 61, Community of Peace 48

Park Center 85, Elk River 37

Paynesville 65, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 49

Pine City 84, Braham 58

Pine Island 61, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 53

Princeton 81, Becker 57

Providence Academy 80, St. Cloud Apollo 74

Randolph 62, Triton 54

Red Rock Central 62, Renville County West 48

Redwood Valley 96, St. James Area 91

Robbinsdale Armstrong 93, Rogers 83

Robbinsdale Cooper 104, Brooklyn Center 70

Rochester Mayo 97, Albert Lea 63

Rock Ridge 93, International Falls 29

Royalton 67, Kimball 55

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 82, MACCRAY 53

Sacred Heart 78, Stephen-Argyle 65

Sauk Centre 80, Benson 40

Schaeffer Academy 69, LeRoy-Ostrander 46

Shakopee 71, Farmington 65

Sibley East 44, Mayer Lutheran 36

Sleepy Eye 68, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 60

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 83, Wabasso 57

South Ridge 68, Carlton 50

South St. Paul 67, North St. Paul 55

Southland 55, Houston 35

Spectrum 71, West Lutheran 62

Spring Grove 66, La Crescent 63

St. Anthony 69, Bloomington Kennedy 60

St. Francis 75, Big Lake 69

St. Paul Central 73, St. Paul Highland Park 70

St. Paul Humboldt 76, Washington Tech 56

St. Paul Johnson 66, St. Paul Como Park 24

St. Peter 79, Waseca 65

St. Thomas Academy 68, Holy Angels 45

Stewartville 77, Byron 36

Tartan 70, Two Rivers 65

Thief River Falls 83, East Grand Forks 61

Totino-Grace 85, Spring Lake Park 64

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 63, Nicollet 45

United South Central 73, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 39

Wadena-Deer Creek 66, Verndale 34

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 87, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 70

Watertown-Mayer 59, Litchfield 43

Wayzata 112, Eden Prairie 71

Win-E-Mac 73, Park Christian 57

Windom 92, Marshall 87

Winona 66, Faribault 35

___

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

AC/GE 55, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 23

Albany 57, Little Falls 32

Alexandria 85, Sauk Rapids-Rice 49

Annandale 64, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36

Austin 49, Mankato West 45

Barnesville 43, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 35

Becker 71, Princeton 42

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 70, Eden Valley-Watkins 45

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 78, Chanhassen 50

Bertha-Hewitt 51, Swanville 48

Blaine 44, Andover 43

Brandon-Evansville 55, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 10

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 81, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 64

Cambridge-Isanti 51, Monticello 41

Canby 54, Yellow Medicine East 47

Cass Lake-Bena 107, Laporte 13

Centennial 59, Anoka 54

Central Minnesota Christian 45, MACCRAY 38

Chaska 88, Bloomington Jefferson 67

Cherry 57, International Falls 42

Chisago Lakes 44, North Branch 43

Crookston 58, Ada-Borup 47

Crosby-Ironton 69, Park Rapids 56

DeLaSalle 59, Fridley 53

Delano 58, Mound Westonka 50

Detroit Lakes 62, St. Cloud 38

Eagan 51, Prior Lake 46

Eastview 52, Lakeville South 44

Edgerton 67, Hills-Beaver Creek 49

Elk River 64, Park Center 54

Farmington 52, Shakopee 47

Fertile-Beltrami 79, Clearbrook-Gonvick 42

Foley 68, Mora 25

Goodhue 60, Rochester Lourdes 54

Grand Meadow 40, Fillmore Central 36

Hastings 46, Hill-Murray 35

Hawley 66, Breckenridge 57

Hayfield 50, Blooming Prairie 48

Holdingford 51, Royalton 50

Hopkins 74, Lakeville North 48

Hutchinson 48, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 43

Jackson County Central 79, Blue Earth Area 35

Jordan 55, Holy Family Catholic 48

Kasson-Mantorville 68, Lake City 54

Kenyon-Wanamingo 51, Bethlehem Academy 42

Lac qui Parle Valley 62, Renville County West 33

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 36, Norwood-Young America 35

Luverne 45, Pipestone 42

Mabel-Canton 62, Wabasha-Kellogg 59, OT

Mahnomen/Waubun 60, Bagley 43

Mahtomedi 67, Simley 22

Mankato East 54, Rochester Century 39

Maple Grove 89, Champlin Park 67

Maple River 64, Medford 33

Marshall 68, Windom 39

Mesabi East 64, Cook County 47

Milaca 56, St. Cloud Cathedral 42

Minneapolis Roosevelt 77, Minneapolis Edison 40

Minneapolis Southwest 46, Minneapolis South 23

Minneota 73, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 52

Minnetonka 75, Edina 46

Montevideo 60, New Ulm 56

Moorhead 50, Fergus Falls 31

Nevis 47, Pine River-Backus 30

New Life Academy 52, Math and Science Academy 22

New London-Spicer 73, Glencoe-Silver Lake 49

New Prague 83, St. Louis Park 57

New Richland-H-E-G 70, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 50

North St. Paul 49, South St. Paul 41

Northern Freeze 70, Warroad 35

Ogilvie 52, Hinckley-Finlayson 47

Osakis 43, Melrose 36

Osseo 80, Coon Rapids 74

Park Christian 61, Sacred Heart 51

Paynesville 45, Kimball 43

Pelican Rapids 38, Wadena-Deer Creek 35

Pequot Lakes 67, Staples-Motley 35

Perham 70, Frazee 43

Pine City 66, Braham 42

Proctor 58, Duluth Marshall 53

Red Lake Falls 55, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 54

Red Rock Central 57, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 39

Red Wing 54, Owatonna 42

Richfield 65, Twin Cities Academy/Great River Co-op 28

Rochester John Marshall 57, Northfield 48

Rochester Mayo 70, Albert Lea 40

Rockford 44, Dassel-Cokato 26

Rogers 59, Robbinsdale Armstrong 47

Rosemount 74, Burnsville 54

Rothsay 60, Ashby 27

Rush City 72, East Central 55

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 55, Lakeview 46

Sartell-St. Stephen 59, Rocori 37

Sauk Centre 47, BOLD 44

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 67, Wabasso 58

South Ridge 68, Deer River 39

Spectrum 64, West Lutheran 41

Springfield 56, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 54

St. Anthony 64, Bloomington Kennedy 50

St. Charles 64, Spring Grove 53

St. Croix Prep 53, Nova Classical Academy 18

St. Francis 64, Big Lake 44

St. James Area 85, Redwood Valley 55

St. Michael-Albertville 100, Buffalo 51

St. Paul Central 44, St. Paul Highland Park 37

St. Paul Harding 36, Hope Academy 31

St. Paul Humboldt 50, Washington Tech 48

Superior, Wis. 66, Cloquet 32

Tartan 46, Two Rivers 34

Totino-Grace 62, Spring Lake Park 55

Triton 60, Randolph 57

Underwood 69, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 55

Visitation 42, Robbinsdale Cooper 35

Wayzata 54, Eden Prairie 52

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 56, Mountain Lake Area 50

Willmar 49, Brainerd 47

Winona 38, Faribault 31

Zimmerman 91, Pierz 86

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 51, Pine Island 31

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

St. Paul Johnson vs. St. Paul Como Park, ccd.

___

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

2 events,

-

CHOW MEIN SUPPER

2 events,

-

Hot dish supper

1 event,

2 events,

4 events,

-

BINGO Echo, MN

0 events,

3 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

5 events,

0 events,

3 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

3 events,

0 events,

3 events,

2 events,

1 event,

1 event,

2 events,

3 events,