PREP HOCKEY=

Albert Lea 5, Rochester Century 1

Alexandria 5, Bemidji 2

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 9, New Prague 0

Centennial/Spring Lake Park 3, Blaine 0

Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Mounds View/Irondale 2

Eagan 3, Eastview 2

East Ridge 6, Woodbury 2

Eden Prairie 3, North Wright County 1

Edina 6, Buffalo 0

Fairmont 3, Morris/Benson Area 3, OT

Forest Lake 2, Park (Cottage Grove) 2, OT

Gentry 7, East Grand Forks 1

Hill-Murray 7, Wayzata 0

Holy Angels 7, Chaska/Chanhassen 0

Hopkins/Park 2, North Shore Storm 1

Lakeville South 5, Metro-South 1

Luverne 3, Dodge County 2

Maple Grove 6, Osseo/Park Center 0

Minneapolis 9, Waconia 2

Minnetonka 5, Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 1

Moose Lake Area Hockey Association 5, Hibbing/Chisholm 1

Northfield 9, Winona 0

Orono 4, Blake 3

Prairie Centre Blue Devils 5, International Falls 2

Prior Lake 4, Farmington 1

Rochester Mayo 8, Austin 3

Rock Ridge 5, Pine Area 3

Roseau 4, Brainerd/Little Falls 1

Shakopee 3, Lakeville North 2

Simley 2, Mound Westonka/SWC 0

South St. Paul 9, Red Wing 1

St. Cloud 3, Sartell-St. Stephen 1

Stillwater 4, Roseville/Mahtomedi 1

Two Rivers/ St. Paul 5, Princeton 0

Visitation 2, Windom 1

Warroad 3, Moorhead 2

Willmar 3, Northern Lakes 1

___

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Border West 71, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 50

Brainerd 89, St. Cloud Tech 67

Buffalo 73, Moorhead 62

Cambridge-Isanti 68, Duluth East 45

Cannon Falls 57, La Crescent 50

Carlton 96, International Falls 48

Chatfield 67, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 40

Christ’s Household of Faith 90, Hope Academy 68

Columbia Heights 83, Princeton 79

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 61, Barnesville 60

Duluth Marshall 76, Ely 73, OT

Eagan 78, Apple Valley 49

Eastview 75, Rochester John Marshall 52

Fairmont 46, Martin County West 44

Goodhue 65, Wabasha-Kellogg 43

Higher 87, St. Paul Harding 83

Houston 70, Nova Classical Academy 31

Lake City 90, Aquinas, Wis. 52

Lanesboro 75, Schaeffer Academy 61

Legacy Christian 81, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 41

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 55, Regis, Wis. 50

Mahtomedi 72, La Crosse Central, Wis. 59

Middleton, Wis. 51, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 47

Mountain Lake Area-Comfrey 71, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 58

New Ulm Cathedral 35, Edgerton 26

Northfield 70, Rochester Century 66

Onalaska, Wis. 94, Minneapolis North 64

Pewaukee, Wis. 93, Totino-Grace 63

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 83, Rochester Lourdes 59

Prescott, Wis. 81, Concordia Academy 72

Prior Lake 69, Farmington 68

Red Lake 98, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 85

Rochester Mayo 59, Red Wing 48

Rushford-Peterson 63, Grand Meadow 12

Sacred Heart 71, Nevis 66

Springfield 86, Heron Lake-Okabena 72

St. Agnes 71, St. Paul Humboldt 29

St. Paul Central 76, South St. Paul 74

St. Paul Johnson 75, Minneapolis Henry 44

Tartan 62, St. Louis Park 50

Triton 77, St. Charles 67

Wadena-Deer Creek 96, East Grand Forks 93, OT

Wahpeton, N.D. 71, Breckenridge 62

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 64, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 62

Windom 93, Tri-City United 60

___

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alexandria 73, St. Cloud 34

Arlington, S.D. 63, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 44

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 60, Mahnomen/Waubun 54

Byron 63, Winona Cotter 40

Castlewood, S.D. 41, Pipestone 39

Chatfield 61, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 46

Crosby-Ironton 81, Holdingford 55

Detroit Lakes 52, Rocori 28

Deubrook, S.D. 39, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 30

Eagan 50, Moorhead 36

Elkton-Lake Benton, S.D. 60, Adrian/Ellsworth 26

Estelline/Hendricks, S.D. 54, Dawson-Boyd 25

Fillmore Central 55, Cannon Falls 29

Forest Lake 82, Coon Rapids 51

Goodhue 76, La Crescent 33

Hancock 65, Lac qui Parle Valley 60

Hayfield 56, Rushford-Peterson 52

Hermantown 77, Princeton 72

Hills-Beaver Creek 50, DeSmet, S.D. 49

Kasson-Mantorville 49, Dover-Eyota 45

Legacy Christian 52, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 29

Lewiston-Altura 45, Pine Island 38

Minneapolis Edison 49, St. Paul Humboldt 48

Minneapolis North 42, Apple Valley 39

Minnewaska 35, Litchfield 33

Mound Westonka 67, Minneapolis Washburn 34

New Life Academy 37, Wabasha-Kellogg 30

Pelican Rapids 48, Frazee 30

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 55, Lake City 52

Prior Lake 68, Farmington 52

Proctor 66, Hibbing 29

Rochester Mayo 66, Stillwater 58

St. James Area 71, New Ulm Cathedral 56

St. Paul Como Park 77, Minneapolis South 22

Stewartville 81, Caledonia 59

Triton 73, St. Charles 50

Wahpeton, N.D. 71, Breckenridge 62

Watertown-Mayer 66, Blake 22

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 60, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 44

Worthington 67, Jordan 57

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Minnehaha Academy vs. Duluth Marshall, ccd.

___

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

4 events,

2 events,

-

CHOW MEIN SUPPER

2 events,

-

Hot dish supper

1 event,

2 events,

4 events,

-

BINGO Echo, MN

0 events,

3 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

5 events,

0 events,

3 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

3 events,

0 events,

3 events,

2 events,

1 event,

1 event,

2 events,

3 events,