GIRLS PREP HOCKEY=

Bemidji 2, Buffalo 1

Blake 4, Breck 0

Bloomington Jefferson 4, Waconia 1

Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 7, Wayzata 2

Chisago Lakes 4, Visitation 3

Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Mounds View/Irondale 1

Crookston 12, International Falls 0

Dodge County 4, Albert Lea 2

Duluth Marshall 2, Duluth East/Duluth Denfeld 2, OT

Farmington 4, Eastview 0

Forest Lake 2, Park (Cottage Grove) 0

Gentry 6, Alexandria 1

Hill-Murray 5, Rogers 1

Holy Family Catholic 5, Roseau 0

Hutchinson 5, Windom 2

Lakeville North 3, Rosemount 0

Lakeville South 6, Apple Valley 3

Mankato East 4, Luverne 3, OT

Minnesota River 7, Worthington 0

Minnetonka 4, Edina 2

Mound Westonka/SWC 8, Thief River Falls 1

New Prague 3, Minneapolis 2

Orono 2, Proctor/Hermantown 2, OT

Osseo/Park Center 4, Anoka 0

Prior Lake 1, Eagan 1, OT

Red Wing 2, Mankato West 0

River Lakes 4, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 2

Rock Ridge 9, Detroit Lakes 0

Shakopee 3, Metro-South 1

Stillwater 4, Roseville/Mahtomedi 2

Warroad 5, Holy Angels 1

Woodbury 1, East Ridge 0

___

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 94, Richfield 76

Blaine 77, Stillwater 72

Cherry 62, Hayfield 43

Crestwood, Cresco, Iowa 73, St. Charles 61

Crosby-Ironton 54, Chisholm 42

DeLaSalle 69, Minnetonka 67

Delano 63, Sartell-St. Stephen 48

Duluth Denfeld 79, Proctor 33

Eagan 65, Minneapolis Washburn 22

East Ridge 59, Osseo 52

Eastview 81, Wayzata 75

Fond du Lac Ojibwe 98, Red Lake 89

Glencoe-Silver Lake 87, Belle Plaine 84

Goodhue 76, Dover-Eyota 33

Hermantown 80, Minneapolis Edison 75, OT

Hiawatha Collegiate 82, St. Paul Johnson 54

Holy Family Catholic 65, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 62

Hopkins 84, Bloomington Jefferson 76

Jordan 64, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 55

Lake City 82, Minneapolis North 81

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 79, Concordia Academy 62

Lakeville North 68, Totino-Grace 65

Lakeville South 70, Waconia 56

Lanesboro 80, Kee, Lansing, Iowa 66

LeRoy-Ostrander 66, Postville, Iowa 53

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 77, Medford 61

MFL-Mar-Mac, Iowa 64, Kingsland 38

Mahnomen/Waubun 66, New York Mills 17

Mahtomedi 74, Stewartville 67

Maple Grove 55, Cretin-Derham Hall 37

Maranatha Christian 60, Maple River 58

Marshall 60, Hutchinson 59

Metro Schools College Prep 85, Liberty Classical 43

Minneapolis South 67, North St. Paul 62

Minneapolis Southwest 84, St. Louis Park 48

Moorhead 80, Spring Lake Park 68

Mound Westonka 64, Holy Angels 62

New Life Academy 79, Randolph 54

North Branch 69, Rockford 51

Osage, Iowa 74, Mabel-Canton 61

Owatonna 70, Albert Lea 46

Princeton 67, St. Thomas Academy 66

Robbinsdale Armstrong 53, Rosemount 51

Robbinsdale Cooper 94, Andover 83

Rochester Mayo 56, New Prague 39

Rocori 64, Litchfield 41

Simley 77, Minneapolis Roosevelt 46

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 61, Red Rock Central 50

St. Cloud Tech 63, Columbia Heights 57

Two Harbors 70, Ely 43

Wabasha-Kellogg 46, Alma/Pepin, Wis. 45

Watertown-Mayer 68, LeSueur-Henderson 41

Winona 86, Mankato West 80

Winona Cotter 63, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 34

___

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alma/Pepin, Wis. 46, Wabasha-Kellogg 13

Andover 66, Totino-Grace 59

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 64, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 53

Crestwood, Cresco, Iowa 41, St. Charles 39

Decorah, Iowa 73, Chatfield 47

Duluth Marshall 82, Hermantown 55

Elk River 63, Moorhead 21

Farmington 52, Rochester Century 34

Grand Rapids 62, Cloquet 49

Hill-Murray 45, St. Croix Lutheran 37

Kelliher/Northome 72, Chisholm 51

Kingsland 30, MFL-Mar-Mac, Iowa 29

Lanesboro 59, New Hampton, Iowa 54

LeRoy-Ostrander 40, Postville, Iowa 23

Legacy Christian 50, St. John’s Prep 16

MACCRAY 51, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 39

Mankato West 66, Winona 49

Mound Westonka 74, St. Paul Highland Park 27

New Life Academy 41, Christ’s Household of Faith 34

New Prague 57, Faribault 39

Osage, Iowa 55, Mabel-Canton 21

Pelican Rapids 57, East Grand Forks 34

Proctor 81, Duluth Denfeld 23

Providence Academy 74, Goodhue 48

Rochester Lourdes 64, Caledonia 55

Simley 41, Richfield 28

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 63, Red Rock Central 59

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 88, Dassel-Cokato 23

Spectrum 74, Rush City 60

Spring Grove 50, Kee, Lansing, Iowa 21

St. Clair 56, Belle Plaine 48

Superior, Wis. 70, Hibbing 34

Wabasso 70, Heron Lake-Okabena 38

Winona Cotter 63, Blue Earth Area 43

___

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

4 events,

2 events,

-

CHOW MEIN SUPPER

2 events,

-

Hot dish supper

1 event,

2 events,

4 events,

-

BINGO Echo, MN

0 events,

3 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

5 events,

0 events,

3 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

3 events,

0 events,

3 events,

2 events,

1 event,

1 event,

2 events,

3 events,