PREP HOCKEY=

Andover 6, Blake 1

East Grand Forks 5, Breckenridge 3

Edina 2, Warroad 1

Fergus Falls 7, Thief River Falls 0

Grand Rapids/Greenway 9, Northern Tier 0

Hastings 3, Two Rivers/ St. Paul 1

Hill-Murray 6, Moorhead 1

Marshall 5, Fairmont 2

Moose Lake Area 3, North Shore Storm 2

New Ulm 3, Waseca 1

River Lakes 5, Northern Lakes 2

Simley 6, North/Tartan 0

South St. Paul 3, Orono 3, OT

Windom 1, Minnesota River 1, OT

___

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 81, Hillsboro/Central Valley, N.D. 33

Andover 56, Anoka 53

Ashby 39, Benson 35

BOLD 42, Sauk Centre 41

Becker 76, Big Lake 33

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 72, Maple Lake 33

Bethlehem Academy 54, Randolph 48

Blooming Prairie 40, Kenyon-Wanamingo 21

Browerville/Eagle Valley 61, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 37

Cambridge-Isanti 68, Princeton 46

Cass Lake-Bena 60, Pine River-Backus 43

Centennial 61, Blaine 53

Champlin Park 72, Coon Rapids 25

Chaska 72, Farmington 23

Climax/Fisher 71, Warroad 62

Columbia Heights 53, St. Paul Highland Park 14

DeLaSalle 75, Holy Angels 63

Detroit Lakes 54, Willmar 28

Dover-Eyota 60, Fillmore Central 52

Eagan 49, Eastview 36

East Grand Forks 60, Sacred Heart 47

East Ridge 68, Forest Lake 58

Fertile-Beltrami 54, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 46

Foley 56, Osakis 38

Fosston 58, Win-E-Mac 13

Fridley 56, St. Anthony 48

Grand Meadow 62, Schaeffer Academy 33

Grand Rapids 62, Duluth Marshall 46

Hancock 61, Rothsay 29

Hastings 56, Tartan 45

Henning 52, New York Mills 41

Holdingford 54, Kimball 46

Hopkins 73, Edina 27

Houston 57, Lanesboro 40

International Falls 69, North Woods 61

Jackson County Central 50, Redwood Valley 45

Jordan 66, Byron 54

Kasson-Mantorville 66, Cannon Falls 49

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 70, Ortonville 32

Kittson County Central 66, Lake of the Woods 55

La Crescent 64, St. Charles 58

Lake City 56, Pine Island 37

Lake Park-Audubon 58, NCEUH 54

Lakeville South 51, Lakeville North 49

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 50, Belle Plaine 40

Litchfield 55, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 40

Luverne 46, Marshall 42

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 65, LeRoy-Ostrander 31

Mahtomedi 75, Two Rivers 50

Menahga 66, Sebeka 33

Minneapolis Roosevelt 58, Apple Valley 11

Minnetonka 63, Eden Prairie 49

Monticello 63, North Branch 25

New London-Spicer 66, Watertown-Mayer 36

New Ulm 48, Waseca 38

Nicollet 65, AC/GE 60

North St. Paul 52, Simley 42

PACT Charter 64, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 23

Park (Cottage Grove) 53, Woodbury 38

Park Christian 60, Mahnomen/Waubun 59

Parkers Prairie 65, Hillcrest Lutheran 50

Paynesville 51, Eden Valley-Watkins 34

Pierz 64, Melrose 56

Renville County West 63, Red Rock Central 51

Robbinsdale Armstrong 57, Elk River 49

Robbinsdale Cooper 76, Richfield 32

Rochester Century 57, Winona 46

Rochester Mayo 69, Owatonna 39

Rogers 50, Park Center 46

Shakopee 35, Rosemount 34

Sibley East 54, LeSueur-Henderson 51

Sleepy Eye 85, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 36

South St. Paul 47, Hill-Murray 45

Southwest Minnesota Christian 79, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 43

Spring Grove 47, Southland 36

Spring Lake Park 69, Osseo 45

St. Agnes 55, Cristo Rey Jesuit 20

St. Cloud 71, Minneapolis South 29

St. Croix Lutheran 67, Concordia Academy 29

St. James Area 89, Windom 78

St. Paul Central 74, St. Paul Harding 25

St. Paul Como Park 81, Washington Tech 22

St. Peter 74, Fairmont 41

Stillwater 73, Mounds View 63

Thief River Falls 58, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 52

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 66, Mankato Loyola 32

Underwood 62, Brandon-Evansville 31

United Christian 80, North Lakes Academy 30

Upsala 52, Swanville 48

Verndale 50, Bertha-Hewitt 35

Visitation 42, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 40

Wadena-Deer Creek 58, Pillager 31

Wayzata 92, Buffalo 53

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 50, Battle Lake 40

White Bear Lake 52, Roseville 35

Winona Cotter 59, Lewiston-Altura 49

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Minneapolis Henry vs. Brooklyn Center, ppd.

___

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian/Ellsworth 74, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 68

Aitkin 49, Pillager 47

Albany 87, Zimmerman 47

Alexandria 82, St. Cloud Apollo 46

Andover 88, Anoka 55

Barnesville 76, Hawley 70

Barnum 54, Carlton 45

Becker 79, Big Lake 72

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 84, Upsala 50

Bemidji 63, St. Francis 34

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 74, Mound Westonka 64

Bethlehem Academy 54, Randolph 48

Bigfork, Mont. 74, Hill City 61

Blaine 86, Centennial 73

Bloomington Jefferson 75, Minneapolis South 66

Buffalo 49, Waconia 36

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 57, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 54

Caledonia 90, Wabasha-Kellogg 56

Cambridge-Isanti 98, Princeton 88

Canby 62, Lac qui Parle Valley 51

Champlin Park 76, Coon Rapids 75

Columbia Heights 74, Bloomington Kennedy 73

Concordia Academy 79, St. Croix Lutheran 66

Dawson-Boyd 71, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 40

DeLaSalle 74, Holy Angels 52

Deer River 88, Hibbing 59

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 68, Frazee 48

East Ridge 62, Forest Lake 36

Eden Prairie 83, Chanhassen 67

Ely 65, North Woods 49

Esko 100, Breckenridge 52

Farmington 80, Burnsville 65

Fillmore Central 72, Dover-Eyota 57

Floodwood 67, Cook County 56

Hermantown 108, Rock Ridge 77

Hillsboro/Central Valley, N.D. 68, Ada-Borup/Norman County West 65, OT

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 55, Litchfield 52

Irondale 65, Cretin-Derham Hall 63

Kasson-Mantorville 56, Cannon Falls 54

Kenyon-Wanamingo 75, Blooming Prairie 53

Kittson County Central 68, Lake of the Woods 37

La Crescent 79, St. Charles 39

Lake City 57, Pine Island 39

Lakeview 61, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 45

Lakeville North 75, Lakeville South 62

Littlefork-Big Falls 54, Greenway 43

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 66, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 47

Luverne 58, Marshall 57

MACCRAY 67, Yellow Medicine East 49

Mahtomedi 102, Two Rivers 57

Mankato East 69, Rochester John Marshall 50

Maple River 74, New Richland-H-E-G 37

Melrose 68, Montevideo 47

Milaca 78, Foley 49

Minneota 69, Renville County West 34

Moose Lake/Willow River 94, Wrenshall 51

Mora 79, Braham 25

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 73, Benson 34

Mountain Iron-Buhl 73, Chisholm 35

Murray County Central 91, Hills-Beaver Creek 63

New Ulm 81, Waseca 71

North Branch 82, Monticello 40

Northern Freeze 83, Stephen-Argyle 57

Norwood-Young America 76, Medford 48

PACT Charter 78, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 57

Park (Cottage Grove) 59, Woodbury 48

Park Center 104, Rogers 68

Perham 64, Pelican Rapids 29

Pine River-Backus 66, Verndale 27

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 56, Rushford-Peterson 30

Prior Lake 67, Apple Valley 54

Proctor 65, Duluth Marshall 47

Redwood Valley 103, Jackson County Central 99

Richfield 76, Robbinsdale Cooper 63

Robbinsdale Armstrong 63, Elk River 55

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 69, Central Minnesota Christian 54

Sacred Heart 77, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 56

Sauk Centre 72, BOLD 65

Sauk Rapids-Rice 58, Fergus Falls 43

Shakopee 49, Rosemount 40

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 82, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 74

South Ridge 83, McGregor 22

South St. Paul 93, Hill-Murray 42

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 69, Rockford 67

Southwest Minnesota Christian 81, Edgerton 40

Spectrum 60, Heritage Christian Academy 47

Spring Lake Park 76, Osseo 59

St. Agnes 62, Cristo Rey Jesuit 48

St. Anthony 69, Fridley 57

St. Cloud Cathedral 37, Little Falls 29

St. Cloud Tech 69, Willmar 53

St. Michael-Albertville 50, Sartell-St. Stephen 30

St. Paul Central 69, St. Paul Harding 58

St. Paul Como Park 77, Washington Tech 50

St. Paul Johnson 61, St. Paul Humboldt 20

St. Peter 73, Fairmont 69

St. Thomas Academy 63, Simley 51

Stillwater 67, Mounds View 56

Thief River Falls 59, Fertile-Beltrami 55

Totino-Grace 65, Maple Grove 56

United Christian 94, North Lakes Academy 74

United South Central 65, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 53

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 63, Madelia 43

West Central 77, Minnewaska 49

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 53, Red Rock Central 31

White Bear Lake 54, Roseville 32

Windom 115, St. James Area 76

Winona 66, Rochester Century 53

Winona Cotter 58, Lewiston-Altura 43

___

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

2 events,

-

CHOW MEIN SUPPER

2 events,

-

Hot dish supper

1 event,

2 events,

4 events,

-

BINGO Echo, MN

0 events,

3 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

5 events,

0 events,

3 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

3 events,

0 events,

3 events,

2 events,

1 event,

1 event,

2 events,

3 events,