PREP HOCKEY=

Alexandria 5, Sartell/Sauk Rapids 2

Andover 4, Blaine 0

Bemidji 1, Crookston 1, OT

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 9, Bloomington Jefferson 0

Blake 1, Edina 0

Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 5, Roseville/Mahtomedi 4

Chisago Lakes 3, Pine Area 2

Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 2, Hibbing/Chisholm 0

Dodge County 4, New Ulm 0

East Ridge 2, Park (Cottage Grove) 1

Elk river/Zimmerman Co-op 1, Armstrong/Cooper 0

Forest Lake 3, Mounds View/Irondale 2

Grand Rapids/Greenway 8, Superior, Wis. 3

Holy Angels 12, Visitation 0

Holy Family Catholic 8, Hutchinson 0

Lakeville South 5, Minneapolis 2

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 4, Willmar 3

Luverne 4, Minnesota River 0

Maple Grove 5, Centennial/Spring Lake Park 1

Minnetonka 1, Eden Prairie 0

Moorhead 10, East Grand Forks 1

Moose Lake Area Hockey Association 5, Northern Lakes 1

Morris/Benson Area 5, Prairie Centre 1

New Prague 9, Mankato West 2

North/Tartan 3, Hastings 2, OT

Northern Tier 2, Princeton 0

Owatonna 3, Mankato East 0

Prior Lake 5, Hopkins/Park 1

Proctor/Hermantown 3, Gentry 2

River Lakes 2, Buffalo 0

Rock Ridge 2, North Shore 1

Rogers 4, Osseo/Park Center 0

Simley 3, Apple Valley 1

South St. Paul 4, White Bear Lake 0

Stillwater 5, Woodbury 3

Two Rivers/ St. Paul 9, Rochester Century 1

Warroad 8, Thief River Falls 1

Waseca 3, Rochester Mayo 0

Wayzata 2, North Wright County 1

Worthington 6, Austin 5

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Viroqua, Wis. vs. Winona, ccd.

___

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ada-Borup 68, Thief River Falls 65

Albany 107, Pierz 54

Alden-Conger 80, Cleveland 56

Andover 87, Champlin Park 72

Annandale 55, New London-Spicer 45

Anoka 88, Coon Rapids 61

Austin 77, Faribault 62

Barnum 77, Duluth Marshall 54

Battle Lake 77, Park Christian 50

Becker 80, North Branch 75

Belle Plaine 67, Tri-City United 36

Bemidji 78, Hermantown 76

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 74, Bloomington Jefferson 60

Benson 74, Maple Lake 48

Blake 67, Jordan 60

Blooming Prairie 70, Triton 69

Bloomington Kennedy 80, Richfield 79

Brandon Valley, S.D. 65, Marshall 36

Breck 75, St. Paul Academy 49

Browerville/Eagle Valley 85, Swanville 56

Buffalo 75, Eden Prairie 50

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 66, Sleepy Eye 42

Canby 74, Ortonville 38

Chanhassen 93, Orono 90

Chaska 72, St. Louis Park 60

Cloquet 55, Rock Ridge 46

Concordia Academy 92, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 71

Cretin-Derham Hall 65, Mounds View 57

Cristo Rey Jesuit 53, Trinity 50

Cromwell 88, Wrenshall 48

Crookston 66, Stephen-Argyle 55

Dassel-Cokato 56, Litchfield 40

DeLaSalle 75, Columbia Heights 64

Delano 89, St. Peter 53

Detroit Lakes 79, Pequot Lakes 53

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 71, Hawley 55

Eagan 69, Duluth East 60

East Ridge 68, Park (Cottage Grove) 61

Edina 63, St. Michael-Albertville 53

Elk River 59, Osseo 56

Ely 56, Bigfork 44

Esko 86, Duluth Denfeld 80

Fond du Lac Ojibwe 100, North Woods 86

Forest Lake 77, Woodbury 68

Frazee 72, NCEUH 66

Fridley 82, Brooklyn Center 70

Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 65, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 58

Glenville-Emmons 51, Grand Meadow 36

Goodhue 58, Chatfield 41

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 93, Red Lake 91

Hayfield 60, Bethlehem Academy 43

Heritage Christian Academy 76, PACT Charter 72

Higher 1, Venture Academy 0

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 76, Rockford 63

Jackson County Central 83, Luverne 64

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 71, Medford 63

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 57, Central Minnesota Christian 41

Lakeview 49, Murray County Central 37

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 46, Southland 29

Mabel-Canton 72, LeRoy-Ostrander 50

Maple Grove 73, Blaine 46

Maple River 86, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 20

Maranatha Christian 86, St. Croix Prep 44

McGregor 92, Floodwood 71

Milaca 92, Zimmerman 58

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 98, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 77

Montevideo 60, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 59

Mora 68, Little Falls 48

Nashwauk-Keewatin 60, Mesabi East 57

New Life Academy 68, St. Croix Lutheran 58

Northern Freeze 55, Kittson County Central 49

Northfield 78, Rochester Mayo 75

Northland 84, Carlton 51

Norwood-Young America 85, New Ulm 81

Ogilvie 57, Mille Lacs Co-op 55

Osakis 72, Upsala 46

Park Center 95, Centennial 26

Paynesville 77, Yellow Medicine East 36

Pelican Rapids 66, Barnesville 52

Perham 74, Breckenridge 39

Pine River-Backus 82, Bertha-Hewitt 42

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 70, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 57

Princeton 59, St. Francis 54

Randolph 59, Kenyon-Wanamingo 56

Red Lake County 70, East Grand Forks 59

Robbinsdale Cooper 85, Holy Angels 74

Rochester Century 71, Rochester John Marshall 62

Rocori 70, Willmar 38

Roseau 88, Lake of the Woods 78

Rush City 77, Braham 52

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 75, Red Rock Central 15

South Ridge 73, Chisholm 58

Southwest Minnesota Christian 76, Pipestone 72

Spectrum 64, Legacy Christian 61

Spring Grove 67, Houston 21

Spring Lake Park 57, Robbinsdale Armstrong 55

Springfield 73, Wabasso 58

St. Anthony 63, Mound Westonka 56

St. Cloud Cathedral 64, Foley 41

St. Cloud Tech 91, Fergus Falls 45

St. John’s Prep 77, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 74

St. Paul Central 77, Simley 60

Staples-Motley 64, Royalton 47

Stewartville 84, Cannon Falls 67

Stillwater 59, Roseville 57

Totino-Grace 108, Rogers 91

Twin Cities Academy/Great River Co-op 69, Math and Science Academy 54

United South Central 82, New Richland-H-E-G 63

Verndale 63, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 51

Waconia 55, New Prague 52

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 89, Climax/Fisher 44

Warroad 101, International Falls 44

Waseca 72, St. Clair 54

Watertown-Mayer 83, Glencoe-Silver Lake 76

Wayzata 89, Hopkins 64

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 81, Heron Lake-Okabena 51

White Bear Lake 65, Irondale 59

Win-E-Mac 80, Mahnomen/Waubun 69

Windom 118, Redwood Valley 88

Winona 78, Albert Lea 48

Worthington 68, Fairmont 43

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Academy for Science and Agriculture vs. Liberty Classical, ccd.

Red Lake County vs. East Grand Forks, ppd. to Jan 17th.

___

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aitkin 58, East Central 38

Alexandria 62, Detroit Lakes 42

Andover 79, Champlin Park 60

Anoka 62, Coon Rapids 45

Becker 75, North Branch 30

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 58, Paynesville 48

Belle Plaine 45, Tri-City United 43

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 73, Bloomington Jefferson 59

Braham 71, Rush City 52

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 77, Sleepy Eye 68

Byron 59, Lake City 42

Caledonia 53, Onalaska, Wis. 44

Cambridge-Isanti 77, Hermantown 39

Centennial 75, Park Center 47

Central Minnesota Christian 51, Lakeview 31

Chanhassen 54, Orono 50

Chaska 77, St. Louis Park 42

Cherry 65, Littlefork-Big Falls 31

Chesterton Academy 36, Hmong Academy 22

Cleveland 52, St. Clair 49

Cretin-Derham Hall 58, Mounds View 55

Dawson-Boyd 48, Canby 36

DeLaSalle 71, Columbia Heights 31

Duluth Marshall 71, Ely 62

East Ridge 56, Park (Cottage Grove) 36

Eden Prairie 88, Buffalo 49

Eden Valley-Watkins 62, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 40

Edgerton 75, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 24

Elk River 70, Osseo 44

Fairmont 60, Worthington 45

Foley 63, Rocori 60

Forest Lake 55, Woodbury 34

Fosston 55, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 41

Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 67, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 64

Glencoe-Silver Lake 64, Watertown-Mayer 39

Goodhue 67, Kasson-Mantorville 26

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 74, Warroad 52

Grand Rapids 75, Bemidji 50

Greenway 47, Duluth Denfeld 32

Hancock 61, Brandon-Evansville 38

Hawley 58, Lake Park-Audubon 43

Hayfield 53, Bethlehem Academy 32

Henning 65, Bertha-Hewitt 43

Heritage Christian Academy 68, PACT Charter 46

Hillcrest Lutheran 73, Battle Lake 38

Hills-Beaver Creek 80, Adrian/Ellsworth 49

Hinckley-Finlayson 44, Hill City/Northland 34

Holy Angels 36, Robbinsdale Cooper 32

Hopkins 57, Wayzata 50

Houston 58, Spring Grove 49

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 47, Medford 36

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 68, Yellow Medicine East 48

Lac qui Parle Valley 55, Minneota 44

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 70, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 30

Lanesboro 60, Schaeffer Academy 39

Litchfield 66, Dassel-Cokato 47

Luverne 80, Jackson County Central 50

MACCRAY 50, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 40

Mabel-Canton 45, LeRoy-Ostrander 39

Maple Grove 57, Blaine 51

Maranatha Christian 85, St. Croix Prep 51

Marshall 60, Brandon Valley, S.D. 55

Martin County West 72, Mankato Loyola 38

Minneapolis Roosevelt 62, Minneapolis North 38

Minneapolis Washburn 57, Minneapolis South 43

Minnetonka 60, Moorhead 35

Minnewaska 53, Barnesville 51

Mounds Park Academy 72, St. Paul Humboldt 36

Mountain Iron-Buhl 65, Pierz 24

Murray County Central 46, Mountain Lake Area 41

Nevis 58, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 35

New London-Spicer 76, Annandale 37

Norwood-Young America 70, Sibley East 43

Oak Grove Lutheran, N.D. 63, Climax/Fisher 44

Parkers Prairie 57, Ashby 19

Pine River-Backus 90, Laporte 19

Princeton 61, St. Francis 44

Randolph 53, Kenyon-Wanamingo 40

Richfield 50, Bloomington Kennedy 42

Rochester Century 65, Rochester John Marshall 29

Rochester Mayo 74, Northfield 49

Rock Ridge 67, Mesabi East 58

Rockford 41, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 34

Roseau 54, East Grand Forks 42

Sauk Centre 63, Osakis 29

Sauk Rapids-Rice 61, Chisago Lakes 35

Shakopee 57, Edina 56

South Ridge 87, North Woods 59

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 60, St. Anthony 50

Southwest Minnesota Christian 68, Red Rock Central 28

Spectrum 50, Legacy Christian 39

Spring Lake Park 72, Robbinsdale Armstrong 65

Springfield 68, Wabasso 63

St. Croix Lutheran 82, New Life Academy 24

Stillwater 59, Roseville 45

Totino-Grace 57, Rogers 51

Twin Cities Academy/Great River Co-op 48, Community of Peace 11

Underwood 72, NCEUH 42

United Christian 57, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 23

Upsala 55, Browerville/Eagle Valley 49

Visitation 54, Fridley 40

Waconia 70, New Prague 55

Wadena-Deer Creek 50, Sebeka 37

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 61, Maple River 52

West Lutheran 53, North Lakes Academy 27

White Bear Lake 58, Irondale 37

Zimmerman 57, Milaca 51

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Breck vs. St. Agnes, ccd.

___

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

2 events,

-

CHOW MEIN SUPPER

2 events,

-

Hot dish supper

1 event,

2 events,

4 events,

-

BINGO Echo, MN

0 events,

3 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

5 events,

0 events,

3 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

3 events,

0 events,

3 events,

2 events,

1 event,

1 event,

2 events,

3 events,