PREP HOCKEY=

Anoka 5, Hopkins/Park 4

Cloquet/Esko/Carlton Co-op 1, Moose Lake Area Hockey Association 1

Hutchinson 3, Waconia 2

Minnesota River 1, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1

Mound Westonka/SWC 6, Delano/Rockford Co-op 0

Owatonna 8, Rosemount 0

Waseca 4, Red Wing 2

Willmar 6, Prairie Centre Blue Devils 0

Windom 2, Fairmont 1

___

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aitkin 64, Menahga 49

BOLD 66, Montevideo 60

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 59, Lake of the Woods 52

Benson 69, Ortonville 58

Border West 77, Hancock 55

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 75, Sibley East 63

Caledonia 93, Dover-Eyota 53

Cambridge-Isanti 99, Big Lake 96

Canby 74, Wabasso 51

Chisago Lakes 65, Monticello 49

Christ’s Household of Faith 62, Avail Academy 56

Dawson-Boyd 105, Renville County West 33

Ely 90, Cook County 45

Fertile-Beltrami 67, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 57

Fillmore Central 80, St. Charles 36

Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 79, LeSueur-Henderson 60

Goodhue 70, Kasson-Mantorville 41

Holdingford 69, Swanville 64

Holy Family Catholic 101, Minnehaha Academy 56

Hughes, Ga. 89, Glenville-Emmons 54

Kenyon-Wanamingo 65, Medford 32

La Crescent 67, Wabasha-Kellogg 43

Lakeview 76, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 39

Lanesboro 89, Glenville-Emmons 54

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 81, Cleveland 34

Litchfield 55, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 39

Mabel-Canton 57, Postville, Iowa 47

Mahnomen/Waubun 80, Red Lake 68

Mahtomedi 98, North St. Paul 52

Mankato East 88, Faribault 50

Mankato Loyola 68, Mayer Lutheran 60

Martin County West 80, St. James Area 75

Minneapolis Edison 85, Bloomington Kennedy 71

Minneapolis South 72, Robbinsdale Cooper 67

Mountain Iron-Buhl 86, Greenway 36

Mountain Lake Area-Comfrey 70, Madelia 41

New Ulm Cathedral 64, Nicollet 42

Paynesville 47, Melrose 44

Pine River-Backus 76, Mille Lacs Co-op 29

Royalton 72, Upsala 37

Rushford-Peterson 56, Lewiston-Altura 47

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 67, Murray County Central 40

Sacred Heart 82, Stephen-Argyle 56

Spring Grove 69, Schaeffer Academy 37

St. Agnes 69, Minneapolis Roosevelt 54

Tartan 52, Hudson, Wis. 47

Tri-City United 74, St. Clair 66

Two Harbors 85, Proctor 58

United South Central 78, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 30

West Central 77, Brandon-Evansville 44

Windom 72, Blue Earth Area 71

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids, Iowa vs. Adrian/Ellsworth, ccd.

Elkton-Lake Benton, S.D. vs. Hills-Beaver Creek, ppd.

___

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 53, MACCRAY 42

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 76, Upsala 39

Caledonia 71, Dover-Eyota 50

Carlton 45, Silver Bay 30

Chaska 69, Champlin Park 37

Christ’s Household of Faith 46, Avail Academy 28

Cretin-Derham Hall 62, Hastings 59

Duluth East 56, Esko 52

Duluth Marshall 63, Holy Family Catholic 54

Eden Prairie 85, Mahtomedi 48

Ely 67, Cook County 26

Fairmont 66, Blue Earth Area 17

Fillmore Central 57, St. Charles 44

Floodwood 59, McGregor 26

Frazee 66, Verndale 49

Grand Meadow 60, Houston 44

Hancock 68, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 55

Holy Angels 60, Cloquet 50

Jordan 58, Belle Plaine 27

La Crescent 66, Wabasha-Kellogg 13

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 84, Madelia 29

Lanesboro 54, Southland 33

Litchfield 55, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 39

Mabel-Canton 61, Postville, Iowa 46

Mahnomen/Waubun 69, Red Lake 28

Marshall 57, Montevideo 55

Mayer Lutheran 64, LeSueur-Henderson 26

Mesabi East 72, Nashwauk-Keewatin 38

Minneapolis Roosevelt 71, Burnsville 69

Minneota 54, Canby 43

Monticello 61, Chisago Lakes 24

Nevis 46, Browerville/Eagle Valley 39

New London-Spicer 69, Minnewaska 33

New Ulm 83, St. James Area 73

Nicollet 72, New Ulm Cathedral 66

North Woods 89, Littlefork-Big Falls 16

Osakis 36, Little Falls 25

Pipestone 51, Edgerton 42

Proctor 63, Cromwell 45

Providence Academy 77, St. Croix Lutheran 52

Red Lake County 46, Win-E-Mac 38

Redwood Valley 49, Windom 48

Rothsay 46, Ada-Borup 35

Royalton 49, Paynesville 41

Sacred Heart 57, Stephen-Argyle 54

Shakopee 56, Robbinsdale Armstrong 47

Southwest Minnesota Christian 69, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 56

Thief River Falls 48, Crookston 36

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 54, United South Central 34

Visitation 55, Austin 53

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart vs. Minnesota Valley Lutheran, ppd.

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids, Iowa vs. Adrian/Ellsworth, ppd.

Elkton-Lake Benton, S.D. vs. Hills-Beaver Creek, ppd.

Yellow Medicine East vs. Westbrook-Walnut Grove, ppd.

___

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

2 events,

-

CHOW MEIN SUPPER

2 events,

-

Hot dish supper

1 event,

2 events,

4 events,

-

BINGO Echo, MN

0 events,

3 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

5 events,

0 events,

3 events,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

1 event,

3 events,

0 events,

3 events,

2 events,

1 event,

1 event,

2 events,

3 events,