Weather Alert

2021 Redwood River Riot Individual and Team Results

Final Team Scores

  1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City: 162.5
  2. Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United: 144.5
  3. Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield: 138.5
  4. Fairmont-Martin County West: 121.0
  5. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove: 115.5
  6. Sibley East: 112.0
  7. MAHACA: 107.5
  8. Holdingford: 106.0
  9. St. Peter: 104.5
  10. Maple River/USC: 104.0
  11. Marshall: 98.5
  12. Rocori: 95.0
  13. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg: 91.0
  14. Sartell-Saint Stephen: 89.5
  15. Blue Earth Area: 80.5
  16. New Ulm Area: 79.0
  17. Worthington: 71.0
  18. New Richland-H-E-G: 62.0
  19. New London-Spicer: 60.0
  20. Sauk Rapids-Rice: 58.0
  21. Canby: 55.0
  22. Maple Grove: 52.5
  23. Redwood Valley: 42.5
  24. Windom-Mountain Lake: 42.5
  25. Mankato West: 40.5
  26. Red Rock Central: 32.0
  27. BOLD: 29.5
  28. Adrian Area: 25.0
  29. Wabasso: 16.5
  30. Fulda-Murray Cty Central: 14.0
  31. Luverne: 10.0
  32. Saint James Area: 6.0
  33. Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther: 0.0

Individual Results

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trey Gunderson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
  • 2nd Place – Linkoln Carlson of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
  • 3rd Place – Eli Greenman of Canby
  • 4th Place – Landon Marthaler of Marshall
  • 5th Place – Tyce Anderson of MAHACA
  • 6th Place – Julio Alejandro of Sibley East
  • 7th Place – Kaysen Harms of Wabasso
  • 8th Place – Alex Galvez of Worthington

1st Place Match

  • Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 9-0, 8th. over Linkoln Carlson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 8-4, Sr. (MD 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Greenman (Canby) 17-2, Fr. over Landon Marthaler (Marshall) 9-2, Fr. (Fall 1:55)

5th Place Match

  • Tyce Anderson (MAHACA) 6-3, Jr. over Julio Alejandro (Sibley East) 14-4, 7th. (M. For.)

7th Place Match

  • Kaysen Harms (Wabasso) 8-3, Fr. over Alex Galvez (Worthington) 10-4, Fr. (Dec 7-6)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vance Barz of Sauk Rapids-Rice
  • 2nd Place – Benito Diaz of Sibley East
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Nelson of New London-Spicer
  • 4th Place – Kameron Sather of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
  • 5th Place – Grayson Gibson of MAHACA
  • 6th Place – Wyatt Pilarski of Holdingford
  • 7th Place – Wyatt Walters of Maple River/USC
  • 8th Place – Dawson DeCamp of Marshall

1st Place Match

  • Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 12-1, So. over Benito Diaz (Sibley East) 13-2, So. (Fall 1:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Nelson (New London-Spicer) 10-3, Fr. over Kameron Sather (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 3-2, 8th. (Dec 12-6)

5th Place Match

  • Grayson Gibson (MAHACA) 3-2, 8th. over Wyatt Pilarski (Holdingford) 7-4, 8th. (Fall 0:55)

7th Place Match

  • Wyatt Walters (Maple River/USC) 9-4, Fr. over Dawson DeCamp (Marshall) 9-4, 8th. (Dec 8-6)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victor Franco of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Gunlogson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
  • 3rd Place – Connor Peterson of Maple Grove
  • 4th Place – Oscar Galvez of Worthington
  • 5th Place – Masyn Patrick of Holdingford
  • 6th Place – Rylan Cutler of Fairmont-Martin County West
  • 7th Place – Gavin Brandt of Redwood Valley
  • 8th Place – Cooper Peterson of Blue Earth Area

1st Place Match

  • Victor Franco (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 9-0, Jr. over Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 6-1, So. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) 13-2, 8th. over Oscar Galvez (Worthington) 7-4, Jr. (Dec 13-7)

5th Place Match

  • Masyn Patrick (Holdingford) 9-3, 8th. over Rylan Cutler (Fairmont-Martin County West) 11-4, So. (Fall 0:54)

7th Place Match

  • Gavin Brandt (Redwood Valley) 9-4, So. over Cooper Peterson (Blue Earth Area) 7-4, So. (TF-1.5 4:55 (17-0))

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Spencer Johnson of Sartell-Saint Stephen
  • 2nd Place – Luke Ruter of New London-Spicer
  • 3rd Place – Zander Clausen of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
  • 4th Place – Devin Carter of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
  • 5th Place – Drew Chandler of Marshall
  • 6th Place – Carson Sturtz of Blue Earth Area
  • 7th Place – Simon Boeckman of Holdingford
  • 8th Place – Jayden Kragenbring of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City

1st Place Match

  • Spencer Johnson (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 10-1, Sr. over Luke Ruter (New London-Spicer) 11-2, Sr. (Fall 5:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Zander Clausen (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 7-1, Jr. over Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 13-2, So. (Fall 5:50)

5th Place Match

  • Drew Chandler (Marshall) 9-4, Fr. over Carson Sturtz (Blue Earth Area) 9-4, Jr. (Fall 3:51)

7th Place Match

  • Simon Boeckman (Holdingford) 5-3, 8th. over Jayden Kragenbring (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 7-7, Sr. (Fall 5:42)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesse Potts of Fairmont-Martin County West
  • 2nd Place – Boden Simon of Maple River/USC
  • 3rd Place – Winsten Nienhaus of New Ulm Area
  • 4th Place – Edwyn Gonzalez of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
  • 5th Place – Nikolas Petsinger of New Richland-H-E-G
  • 6th Place – Dallas Walton of MAHACA
  • 7th Place – Brayden Ness of Sauk Rapids-Rice
  • 8th Place – Josh Sotelo of Sibley East

1st Place Match

  • Jesse Potts (Fairmont-Martin County West) 11-0, Sr. over Boden Simon (Maple River/USC) 12-2, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) 15-2, So. over Edwyn Gonzalez (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 10-4, Fr. (Dec 10-7)

5th Place Match

  • Nikolas Petsinger (New Richland-H-E-G) 12-3, Sr. over Dallas Walton (MAHACA) 5-5, Sr. (TB-1 2-1)

7th Place Match

  • Brayden Ness (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 5-9, Sr. over Josh Sotelo (Sibley East) 11-7, Jr. (SV-1 6-4)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Davin Rose of MAHACA
  • 2nd Place – Ayden Horner of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Louwagie of Marshall
  • 4th Place – Cole Holien of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
  • 5th Place – Devin Steinhaus of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
  • 6th Place – Drew Lange of Holdingford
  • 7th Place – Dylan Enriquez of Sartell-Saint Stephen
  • 8th Place – Nakiye Mercado of St. Peter

1st Place Match

  • Davin Rose (MAHACA) 7-0, Jr. over Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 11-2, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) 13-1, So. over Cole Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Devin Steinhaus (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 8-3, Sr. over Drew Lange (Holdingford) 8-4, So. (Dec 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Dylan Enriquez (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 7-2, Sr. over Nakiye Mercado (St. Peter) 9-4, So. (Fall 0:56)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drayden Morton of Sibley East
  • 2nd Place – Kain Sanders of Fairmont-Martin County West
  • 3rd Place – Austin Kiecker of BOLD
  • 4th Place – Jevon Williams of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
  • 5th Place – Lane Fink of Canby
  • 6th Place – Dain Mortenson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
  • 7th Place – Evan Moscho of Rocori
  • 8th Place – Max Johnson of Maple Grove

1st Place Match

  • Drayden Morton (Sibley East) 17-0, Sr. over Kain Sanders (Fairmont-Martin County West) 10-3, Sr. (MD 12-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Kiecker (BOLD) 12-1, So. over Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 10-3, So. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Lane Fink (Canby) 14-4, Jr. over Dain Mortenson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 4-4, Sr. (M. For.)

7th Place Match

  • Evan Moscho (Rocori) 6-2, So. over Max Johnson (Maple Grove) 10-5, Jr. (M. For.)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Moscho of Rocori
  • 2nd Place – Tate Condezo of Marshall
  • 3rd Place – Brady Holien of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
  • 4th Place – Ashton Lipinski of Sartell-Saint Stephen
  • 5th Place – Ben Schultz of Maple Grove
  • 6th Place – Harold Born of St. Peter
  • 7th Place – Lincoln Fink of Canby
  • 8th Place – Konner Harpestad of Maple River/USC

1st Place Match

  • Austin Moscho (Rocori) 10-1, Sr. over Tate Condezo (Marshall) 13-1, So. (Fall 5:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Brady Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 12-2, Sr. over Ashton Lipinski (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) 7-2, Fr. over Harold Born (St. Peter) 10-5, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

7th Place Match

  • Lincoln Fink (Canby) 14-2, Jr. over Konner Harpestad (Maple River/USC) 12-4, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jude Link of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
  • 2nd Place – Coy Gunderson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
  • 3rd Place – Damian Riewe of Mankato West
  • 4th Place – Carver Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West
  • 5th Place – Brogan Hanson of St. Peter
  • 6th Place – Matt Zeug of Redwood Valley
  • 7th Place – Ethan Evenson of Maple River/USC
  • 8th Place – Parker Meyers of Blue Earth Area

1st Place Match

  • Jude Link (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 9-1, Sr. over Coy Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 8-2, Sr. (TB-1 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Damian Riewe (Mankato West) 12-2, Jr. over Carver Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 9-3, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match

  • Brogan Hanson (St. Peter) 10-5, Sr. over Matt Zeug (Redwood Valley) 12-5, 1st. (Dec 11-7)

7th Place Match

  • Ethan Evenson (Maple River/USC) 13-3, Sr. over Parker Meyers (Blue Earth Area) 7-7, Jr. (Inj. 5:33)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Ochsendorf of Maple River/USC
  • 2nd Place – Jake Mortensen of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
  • 3rd Place – Kean Hicks of Blue Earth Area
  • 4th Place – Cole Filand of St. Peter
  • 5th Place – Sam Marx of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
  • 6th Place – Ryan Rose of Rocori
  • 7th Place – Tucker Fiene of Marshall
  • 8th Place – Holt Larson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Ochsendorf (Maple River/USC) 12-1, Jr. over Jake Mortensen (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 9-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Kean Hicks (Blue Earth Area) 8-1, Sr. over Cole Filand (St. Peter) 10-4, So. (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Sam Marx (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 9-4, Sr. over Ryan Rose (Rocori) 8-7, Sr. (Dec 9-3)

7th Place Match

  • Tucker Fiene (Marshall) 10-3, So. over Holt Larson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 2:00)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Johnson of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
  • 2nd Place – Tate Link of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
  • 3rd Place – Kole Guth of St. Peter
  • 4th Place – Adam Schavey of Blue Earth Area
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Cole Ackerman of Sauk Rapids-Rice
  • 6th Place – Vander Mathiowetz of Red Rock Central
  • 7th Place – Logan Straumann of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
  • 8th Place – Christian Kuball of Fulda-Murray Cty Central

1st Place Match

  • Caden Johnson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 12-1, Sr. over Tate Link (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 8-2, Jr. (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Kole Guth (St. Peter) 12-2, Sr. over Adam Schavey (Blue Earth Area) 11-3, Sr. (MD 9-1)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Ackerman (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 11-3, Sr. over Vander Mathiowetz (Red Rock Central) 10-3, Jr. (DFF)

7th Place Match

  • Logan Straumann (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 11-2, Sr. over Christian Kuball (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 11-4, Sr. (Dec 10-6)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Harren of Holdingford
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Gibson of MAHACA
  • 3rd Place – Ralph Roesler of New Richland-H-E-G
  • 4th Place – Micah Holmberg of Windom-Mountain Lake
  • 5th Place – Masyn Olson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
  • 6th Place – Matthew Goebel of Rocori
  • 7th Place – Leighton Robb of St. Peter
  • 8th Place – Giovani Govea of Sibley East

1st Place Match

  • Sam Harren (Holdingford) 6-1, Sr. over Hunter Gibson (MAHACA) 7-2, Jr. (Fall 1:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Ralph Roesler (New Richland-H-E-G) 13-2, Sr. over Micah Holmberg (Windom-Mountain Lake) 14-7, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Masyn Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 7-3, Jr. over Matthew Goebel (Rocori) 10-4, Jr. (Dec 9-6)

7th Place Match

  • Leighton Robb (St. Peter) 8-5, So. over Giovani Govea (Sibley East) 10-4, Jr. (Fall 1:11)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Behm of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
  • 2nd Place – Max Olson of Fairmont-Martin County West
  • 3rd Place – Tanner Hennings of Worthington
  • 4th Place – Grady Minnerath of Rocori
  • 5th Place – Thayne Decker of Maple River/USC
  • 6th Place – Cameron Wieneke of Adrian Area
  • 7th Place – Dylen Carreon of New Ulm Area
  • 8th Place – Joshua Allen of Mankato West

1st Place Match

  • Jaxon Behm (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 11-1, Sr. over Max Olson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 10-1, Jr. (Inj. 0:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Tanner Hennings (Worthington) 10-2, Sr. over Grady Minnerath (Rocori) 6-5, So. (Dec 10-7)

5th Place Match

  • Thayne Decker (Maple River/USC) 9-5, Sr. over Cameron Wieneke (Adrian Area) 8-7, Jr. (Fall 4:32)

7th Place Match

  • Dylen Carreon (New Ulm Area) 11-6, Sr. over Joshua Allen (Mankato West) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 4:25)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaden Drill of New Ulm Area
  • 2nd Place – Keaton Haas of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
  • 3rd Place – Cole Hennings of Worthington
  • 4th Place – Makota Misgen of New Richland-H-E-G
  • 5th Place – Omar Martinez of Sibley East
  • 6th Place – Brendan Rokala of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
  • 7th Place – Jason Jones of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
  • 8th Place – Terrell Renne of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City

1st Place Match

  • Jaden Drill (New Ulm Area) 13-1, Sr. over Keaton Haas (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 6-1, Sr. (Fall 0:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Hennings (Worthington) 12-1, Sr. over Makota Misgen (New Richland-H-E-G) 10-3, Jr. (MD 11-3)

5th Place Match

  • Omar Martinez (Sibley East) 8-3, So. over Brendan Rokala (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 6-5, Sr. (SV-1 7-3)

7th Place Match

  • Jason Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 7-4, Jr. over Terrell Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 10-3, Jr. (Fall 1:31)

 

Redwood River Riot 2021 Results for Redwood Valley

106

Lucas Fuhr (4-7) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Lucas Fuhr (Redwood Valley) 4-7 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Lucas Fuhr (Redwood Valley) 4-7 won by decision over Preston Xayachak (Windom-Mountain Lake) 8-3 (Dec 4-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 9-0 won by tech fall over Lucas Fuhr (Redwood Valley) 4-7 (TF-1.5 3:26 (17-1))
  • Cons. Round 4 – Kaysen Harms (Wabasso) 8-3 won by fall over Lucas Fuhr (Redwood Valley) 4-7 (Fall 2:11)

120

Gavin Brandt (9-4) placed 7th and scored 12.5 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Gavin Brandt (Redwood Valley) 9-4 won by fall over Noah Johnson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 2-5 (Fall 1:17)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Gavin Brandt (Redwood Valley) 9-4 won by fall over David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 7-5 (Fall 2:31)
  • Quarterfinal – Victor Franco (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 9-0 won by fall over Gavin Brandt (Redwood Valley) 9-4 (Fall 2:54)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Gavin Brandt (Redwood Valley) 9-4 won by decision over Brady Kiecker (BOLD) 5-5 (Dec 8-5)
  • Cons. Round 5 – Masyn Patrick (Holdingford) 9-3 won by decision over Gavin Brandt (Redwood Valley) 9-4 (Dec 7-1)
  • 7th Place Match – Gavin Brandt (Redwood Valley) 9-4 won by tech fall over Cooper Peterson (Blue Earth Area) 7-4 (TF-1.5 4:55 (17-0))

126

Austin Ourada (7-6) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Austin Ourada (Redwood Valley) 7-6 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Luke Ruter (New London-Spicer) 11-2 won by fall over Austin Ourada (Redwood Valley) 7-6 (Fall 1:55)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Austin Ourada (Redwood Valley) 7-6 won by fall over Bruce Farinella (Adrian Area) 3-7 (Fall 1:27)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jack Major (Rocori) 7-5 won by fall over Austin Ourada (Redwood Valley) 7-6 (Fall 4:20)

132

Jordan Matson (7-4) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Edwyn Gonzalez (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 10-4 won by tech fall over Jordan Matson (Redwood Valley) 7-4 (TF-1.5 5:28 (17-2))
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jordan Matson (Redwood Valley) 7-4 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jordan Matson (Redwood Valley) 7-4 won by fall over Noah Mehlhaff (Luverne) 3-5 (Fall 1:51)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Josh Sotelo (Sibley East) 11-7 won by decision over Jordan Matson (Redwood Valley) 7-4 (Dec 3-1)

138

Max Fuhr (4-8) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Drew Lange (Holdingford) 8-4 won by fall over Max Fuhr (Redwood Valley) 4-8 (Fall 1:58)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Max Fuhr (Redwood Valley) 4-8 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Isaac Moravetz (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 2-4 won by fall over Max Fuhr (Redwood Valley) 4-8 (Fall 2:13)

160

Matt Zeug (12-5) placed 6th and scored 11.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Matt Zeug (Redwood Valley) 12-5 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Luke Bieniek (Holdingford) 4-3 won by decision over Matt Zeug (Redwood Valley) 12-5 (Dec 4-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Matt Zeug (Redwood Valley) 12-5 won by fall over Ashton Squires (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 4-6 (Fall 2:01)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Matt Zeug (Redwood Valley) 12-5 won by decision over Ryan Wiltscheck (New Ulm Area) 8-7 (Dec 4-3)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Matt Zeug (Redwood Valley) 12-5 won by forfeit over Avery Wittnebel (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 4-2 (For.)
  • Cons. Round 5 – Matt Zeug (Redwood Valley) 12-5 won by decision over Parker Meyers (Blue Earth Area) 7-7 (Dec 3-2)
  • Cons. Semi – Carver Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 9-3 won by decision over Matt Zeug (Redwood Valley) 12-5 (Dec 14-7)
  • 5th Place Match – Brogan Hanson (St. Peter) 10-5 won by decision over Matt Zeug (Redwood Valley) 12-5 (Dec 11-7)

170

Austin Altmann (2-9) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Austin Altmann (Redwood Valley) 2-9 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jake Mortensen (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 10-2 won by fall over Austin Altmann (Redwood Valley) 2-9 (Fall 1:33)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Austin Altmann (Redwood Valley) 2-9 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Evan Lichy (Holdingford) 5-5 won by fall over Austin Altmann (Redwood Valley) 2-9 (Fall 3:43)

195

Maverick Goblirsch (6-4) place is unknown and scored 6.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Maverick Goblirsch (Redwood Valley) 6-4 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Maverick Goblirsch (Redwood Valley) 6-4 won by fall over Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 8-4 (Fall 2:52)
  • Quarterfinal – Masyn Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 7-3 won by forfeit over Maverick Goblirsch (Redwood Valley) 6-4 (For.)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Giovani Govea (Sibley East) 10-4 won by medical forfeit over Maverick Goblirsch (Redwood Valley) 6-4 (M. For.)

220

Griffin Evans (5-8) place is unknown and scored 2.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Griffin Evans (Redwood Valley) 5-8 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Dylen Carreon (New Ulm Area) 11-6 won by fall over Griffin Evans (Redwood Valley) 5-8 (Fall 0:50)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Griffin Evans (Redwood Valley) 5-8 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Griffin Evans (Redwood Valley) 5-8 won by decision over Keaton Skarupa (Red Rock Central) 5-4 (Dec 10-3)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Tanner Hennings (Worthington) 10-2 won by fall over Griffin Evans (Redwood Valley) 5-8 (Fall 0:26)

 

 

Redwood River Riot 2021 Results for BOLD

120

Brady Kiecker (5-5) place is unknown and scored 2.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Brady Kiecker (BOLD) 5-5 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Oscar Galvez (Worthington) 7-4 won by fall over Brady Kiecker (BOLD) 5-5 (Fall 1:27)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Brady Kiecker (BOLD) 5-5 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Brady Kiecker (BOLD) 5-5 won by decision over Charlie Born (St. Peter) 7-5 (Dec 7-2)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Gavin Brandt (Redwood Valley) 9-4 won by decision over Brady Kiecker (BOLD) 5-5 (Dec 8-5)

145

Austin Kiecker (12-1) placed 3rd and scored 23.5 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Austin Kiecker (BOLD) 12-1 won by fall over Bode Determan (Red Rock Central) 5-3 (Fall 0:16)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Austin Kiecker (BOLD) 12-1 won by tech fall over Braydon Ripka (Luverne) 9-6 (TF-1.5 5:39 (19-3))
  • Quarterfinal – Kain Sanders (Fairmont-Martin County West) 10-3 won by decision over Austin Kiecker (BOLD) 12-1 (Dec 6-2)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Austin Kiecker (BOLD) 12-1 won by fall over Brody Koberoski (Mankato West) 7-5 (Fall 4:15)
  • Cons. Round 5 – Austin Kiecker (BOLD) 12-1 won by decision over Max Johnson (Maple Grove) 10-5 (Dec 7-2)
  • Cons. Semi – Austin Kiecker (BOLD) 12-1 won by injury default over Dain Mortenson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 4-4 (Inj. 2:23)
  • 3rd Place Match – Austin Kiecker (BOLD) 12-1 won by decision over Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 10-3 (Dec 3-2)

170

Connor Plumley (3-3) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Connor Plumley (BOLD) 3-3 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Cooper Ochsendorf (Maple River/USC) 12-1 won by fall over Connor Plumley (BOLD) 3-3 (Fall 0:44)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Connor Plumley (BOLD) 3-3 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Connor Plumley (BOLD) 3-3 won by fall over Graham Doherty (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 3-8 (Fall 2:11)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Sam Marx (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 9-4 won by decision over Connor Plumley (BOLD) 3-3 (Dec 4-2)

 

Redwood River Riot 2021 Results for Red Rock Central

126

Evan Bartholomaus (8-3) place is unknown and scored 6.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Evan Bartholomaus (Red Rock Central) 8-3 won by fall over Alex Sperr (MAHACA) 0-2 (Fall 1:18)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Evan Bartholomaus (Red Rock Central) 8-3 won by decision over Levi Miest (Saint James Area) 6-9 (Dec 6-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Zander Clausen (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 7-1 won by fall over Evan Bartholomaus (Red Rock Central) 8-3 (Fall 5:28)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Carson Sturtz (Blue Earth Area) 9-4 won by major decision over Evan Bartholomaus (Red Rock Central) 8-3 (MD 11-2)

132

Zak Zimmermann (5-5) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Zak Zimmermann (Red Rock Central) 5-5 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Dutch Nordby (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 4-4 won by major decision over Zak Zimmermann (Red Rock Central) 5-5 (MD 13-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ethan Moravetz (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 3-5 won by fall over Zak Zimmermann (Red Rock Central) 5-5 (Fall 4:00)

138

Carter Beranek (7-5) place is unknown and scored 5.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Carter Beranek (Red Rock Central) 7-5 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Devin Steinhaus (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 8-3 won by fall over Carter Beranek (Red Rock Central) 7-5 (Fall 1:08)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Carter Beranek (Red Rock Central) 7-5 won by major decision over Noah Holmberg (Windom-Mountain Lake) 3-7 (MD 16-7)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Carter Beranek (Red Rock Central) 7-5 won by fall over Gadiel Velasco (Saint James Area) 2-10 (Fall 2:41)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Dylan Enriquez (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 7-2 won by fall over Carter Beranek (Red Rock Central) 7-5 (Fall 0:47)

145

Bode Determan (5-3) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Austin Kiecker (BOLD) 12-1 won by fall over Bode Determan (Red Rock Central) 5-3 (Fall 0:16)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Bode Determan (Red Rock Central) 5-3 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Caden Swoboda (Windom-Mountain Lake) 7-3 won by fall over Bode Determan (Red Rock Central) 5-3 (Fall 2:48)

152

Jacob Amsden (4-6) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jacob Amsden (Red Rock Central) 4-6 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Konner Harpestad (Maple River/USC) 12-4 won by fall over Jacob Amsden (Red Rock Central) 4-6 (Fall 1:40)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Wyatt Pollard (New Ulm Area) 7-7 won by major decision over Jacob Amsden (Red Rock Central) 4-6 (MD 9-1)

182

Vander Mathiowetz (10-3) placed 6th and scored 10.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Vander Mathiowetz (Red Rock Central) 10-3 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Vander Mathiowetz (Red Rock Central) 10-3 won by major decision over Wyatt Williamson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 5-7 (MD 12-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Tate Link (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 8-2 won by decision over Vander Mathiowetz (Red Rock Central) 10-3 (Dec 5-2)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Vander Mathiowetz (Red Rock Central) 10-3 won by decision over Quentin Wolf (Adrian Area) 8-6 (Dec 5-2)
  • Cons. Round 5 – Vander Mathiowetz (Red Rock Central) 10-3 won by decision over Christian Kuball (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 11-4 (Dec 9-2)
  • Cons. Semi – Kole Guth (St. Peter) 12-2 won by medical forfeit over Vander Mathiowetz (Red Rock Central) 10-3 (M. For.)
  • 5th Place Match – Cole Ackerman (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 11-3 and Vander Mathiowetz (Red Rock Central) 10-3 (DFF)

195

Austin Cowan (5-6) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 8-4 won by fall over Austin Cowan (Red Rock Central) 5-6 (Fall 0:35)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Austin Cowan (Red Rock Central) 5-6 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Austin Cowan (Red Rock Central) 5-6 won by fall over Isaac Murray (Mankato West) 1-6 (Fall 4:18)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Gavin Schaefer (Marshall) 5-7 won by decision over Austin Cowan (Red Rock Central) 5-6 (Dec 4-2)

220

Keaton Skarupa (5-4) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Keaton Skarupa (Red Rock Central) 5-4 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jaxon Behm (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 11-1 won by fall over Keaton Skarupa (Red Rock Central) 5-4 (Fall 1:32)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Keaton Skarupa (Red Rock Central) 5-4 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Griffin Evans (Redwood Valley) 5-8 won by decision over Keaton Skarupa (Red Rock Central) 5-4 (Dec 10-3)

285

Gavin Hesse (5-5) place is unknown and scored 7.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jason Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 7-4 won by fall over Gavin Hesse (Red Rock Central) 5-5 (Fall 0:43)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Gavin Hesse (Red Rock Central) 5-5 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Gavin Hesse (Red Rock Central) 5-5 won by medical forfeit over Alec Thompson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 7-5 (M. For.)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Gavin Hesse (Red Rock Central) 5-5 won by fall over Trenton Fontaine (Mankato West) 0-2 (Fall 2:31)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Terrell Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 10-3 won by fall over Gavin Hesse (Red Rock Central) 5-5 (Fall 0:52)

 

Redwood River Riot 2021 Results for Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove

106

Linkoln Carlson (8-4) placed 2nd and scored 26.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Linkoln Carlson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 8-4 won by fall over Alexander Hendrickson (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 5-6 (Fall 5:24)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Linkoln Carlson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 8-4 won by fall over Maddex Faber (Fairmont-Martin County West) 4-4 (Fall 3:54)
  • Quarterfinal – Linkoln Carlson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 8-4 won by fall over Ben Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 6-2 (Fall 3:21)
  • Semifinal – Linkoln Carlson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 8-4 won by decision over Landon Marthaler (Marshall) 9-2 (Dec 10-4)
  • 1st Place Match – Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 9-0 won by major decision over Linkoln Carlson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 8-4 (MD 10-0)

120

David Schuh (7-5) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 7-5 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Gavin Brandt (Redwood Valley) 9-4 won by fall over David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 7-5 (Fall 2:31)
  • Cons. Round 2 – David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 7-5 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 – David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 7-5 won by fall over Rayden Boyenga (Luverne) 1-9 (Fall 0:21)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Masyn Patrick (Holdingford) 9-3 won by fall over David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 7-5 (Fall 2:47)

126

Devin Carter (13-2) placed 4th and scored 21.5 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 13-2 won by fall over Brodyrck Gravdal (Canby) 0-4 (Fall 0:56)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 13-2 won by fall over Leif Ingebretsen (Luverne) 1-8 (Fall 2:47)
  • Quarterfinal – Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 13-2 won by tech fall over Drew Chandler (Marshall) 9-4 (TF-1.5 4:35 (23-8))
  • Semifinal – Luke Ruter (New London-Spicer) 11-2 won by fall over Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 13-2 (Fall 3:20)
  • Cons. Semi – Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 13-2 won by fall over Carson Sturtz (Blue Earth Area) 9-4 (Fall 0:14)
  • 3rd Place Match – Zander Clausen (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 7-1 won by fall over Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 13-2 (Fall 5:50)

132

Damian Alatriste (1-9) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Damian Alatriste (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 1-9 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kollin Anderson (Saint James Area) 8-8 won by fall over Damian Alatriste (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 1-9 (Fall 5:21)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Damian Alatriste (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 1-9 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Evan Petron (Holdingford) 5-4 won by major decision over Damian Alatriste (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 1-9 (MD 13-2)

138

Ayden Horner (11-2) placed 2nd and scored 21.5 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 11-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 11-2 won by tech fall over Ethan Elvebak (Maple River/USC) 7-4 (TF-1.5 5:10 (17-1))
  • Quarterfinal – Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 11-2 won by decision over Nakiye Mercado (St. Peter) 9-4 (Dec 5-1)
  • Semifinal – Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 11-2 won by decision over Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) 13-1 (Dec 3-2)
  • 1st Place Match – Davin Rose (MAHACA) 7-0 won by decision over Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 11-2 (Dec 8-3)

145

Jacob Meyer (5-7) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Brody Koberoski (Mankato West) 7-5 won by fall over Jacob Meyer (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 5-7 (Fall 3:15)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jacob Meyer (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 5-7 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jacob Meyer (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 5-7 won by major decision over Ethan Oppedal (Blue Earth Area) 1-7 (MD 17-5)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Caden Rose (MAHACA) 5-3 won by fall over Jacob Meyer (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 5-7 (Fall 4:10)

152

Kalvin Crumrine (3-3) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Kalvin Crumrine (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 3-3 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Austin Moscho (Rocori) 10-1 won by fall over Kalvin Crumrine (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 3-3 (Fall 1:44)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Brody Lien (New London-Spicer) 5-6 won by fall over Kalvin Crumrine (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 3-3 (Fall 1:34)

160

Ashton Squires (4-6) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Ethan Evenson (Maple River/USC) 13-3 won by fall over Ashton Squires (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 4-6 (Fall 2:53)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ashton Squires (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 4-6 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Matt Zeug (Redwood Valley) 12-5 won by fall over Ashton Squires (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 4-6 (Fall 2:01)

170

Noah Ortiz (2-7) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Noah Ortiz (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 2-7 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Tucker Fiene (Marshall) 10-3 won by major decision over Noah Ortiz (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 2-7 (MD 10-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kevin Galvez-Chavez (Worthington) 2-4 won by decision over Noah Ortiz (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 2-7 (Dec 4-2)

182

Caden Johnson (12-1) placed 1st and scored 27.5 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Caden Johnson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 12-1 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Caden Johnson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 12-1 won by tech fall over Mason Orth (Rocori) 4-3 (TF-1.5 4:08 (15-0))
  • Quarterfinal – Caden Johnson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 12-1 won by fall over Adam Schavey (Blue Earth Area) 11-3 (Fall 2:56)
  • Semifinal – Caden Johnson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 12-1 won by decision over Kole Guth (St. Peter) 12-2 (Dec 6-1)
  • 1st Place Match – Caden Johnson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 12-1 won by decision over Tate Link (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 8-2 (Dec 7-5)

195

Eathan Martinez (8-4) place is unknown and scored 7.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 8-4 won by fall over Austin Cowan (Red Rock Central) 5-6 (Fall 0:35)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Maverick Goblirsch (Redwood Valley) 6-4 won by fall over Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 8-4 (Fall 2:52)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 8-4 won by fall over Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 5-5 (Fall 0:57)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Matthew Goebel (Rocori) 10-4 won by decision over Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 8-4 (Dec 5-3)

220

Travis Willhite (6-5) place is unknown and scored 2.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Ryder Henning (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 6-3 won by decision over Travis Willhite (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 6-5 (Dec 4-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Travis Willhite (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 6-5 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Travis Willhite (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 6-5 won by decision over Brock Marty (MAHACA) 3-3 (Dec 6-5)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Kale Frank (Blue Earth Area) 5-4 won by forfeit over Travis Willhite (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 6-5 (For.)

285

Nick Willhite (8-4) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Nick Willhite (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 8-4 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jaden Drill (New Ulm Area) 13-1 won by fall over Nick Willhite (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 8-4 (Fall 1:12)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Nick Willhite (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 8-4 won by fall over Colten Berkner (Maple River/USC) 0-2 (Fall 1:17)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Omar Martinez (Sibley East) 8-3 won by fall over Nick Willhite (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 8-4 (Fall 3:15)

 

Redwood River Riot 2021 Results for Wabasso

106

Kaysen Harms (8-3) placed 7th and scored 12.5 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Kaysen Harms (Wabasso) 8-3 won by decision over Holton Hanson (New London-Spicer) 8-6 (Dec 6-4)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Tyce Anderson (MAHACA) 6-3 won by decision over Kaysen Harms (Wabasso) 8-3 (Dec 11-6)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kaysen Harms (Wabasso) 8-3 won by fall over Timmy Nagel (Blue Earth Area) 2-7 (Fall 0:46)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Kaysen Harms (Wabasso) 8-3 won by tech fall over Alexander Hendrickson (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 5-6 (TF-1.5 4:23 (15-0))
  • Cons. Round 4 – Kaysen Harms (Wabasso) 8-3 won by fall over Lucas Fuhr (Redwood Valley) 4-7 (Fall 2:11)
  • Cons. Round 5 – Tyce Anderson (MAHACA) 6-3 won by fall over Kaysen Harms (Wabasso) 8-3 (Fall 1:38)
  • 7th Place Match – Kaysen Harms (Wabasso) 8-3 won by decision over Alex Galvez (Worthington) 10-4 (Dec 7-6)

113

Ashton Weidemann (4-3) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Ashton Weidemann (Wabasso) 4-3 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Wyatt Pilarski (Holdingford) 7-4 won by decision over Ashton Weidemann (Wabasso) 4-3 (Dec 6-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ashton Weidemann (Wabasso) 4-3 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Ashton Weidemann (Wabasso) 4-3 won by forfeit over Josh Stroh (Luverne) 3-7 (For.)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Wyatt Walters (Maple River/USC) 9-4 won by decision over Ashton Weidemann (Wabasso) 4-3 (Dec 10-6)

120

Mikale Goblirsch (3-3) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Mikale Goblirsch (Wabasso) 3-3 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Rylan Cutler (Fairmont-Martin County West) 11-4 won by tech fall over Mikale Goblirsch (Wabasso) 3-3 (TF-1.5 5:57 (20-5))
  • Cons. Round 2 – Mikale Goblirsch (Wabasso) 3-3 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jared Hunter (Windom-Mountain Lake) 9-8 won by decision over Mikale Goblirsch (Wabasso) 3-3 (Dec 7-3)

126

William Flowers (1-4) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Carson Sturtz (Blue Earth Area) 9-4 won by fall over William Flowers (Wabasso) 1-4 (Fall 1:51)
  • Cons. Round 1 – William Flowers (Wabasso) 1-4 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jayden Kragenbring (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 7-7 won by fall over William Flowers (Wabasso) 1-4 (Fall 1:00)

145

Garret Marotzke (1-5) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Kain Sanders (Fairmont-Martin County West) 10-3 won by fall over Garret Marotzke (Wabasso) 1-5 (Fall 3:12)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Garret Marotzke (Wabasso) 1-5 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Monte Gillman (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 3-2 won by fall over Garret Marotzke (Wabasso) 1-5 (Fall 3:36)

160

Chase Irlbeck (3-3) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Chase Irlbeck (Wabasso) 3-3 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Coy Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 8-2 won by fall over Chase Irlbeck (Wabasso) 3-3 (Fall 4:34)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Parker Meyers (Blue Earth Area) 7-7 won by decision over Chase Irlbeck (Wabasso) 3-3 (Dec 7-0)

220

Wyatt Irlbeck (1-3) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Wyatt Irlbeck (Wabasso) 1-3 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Thayne Decker (Maple River/USC) 9-5 won by fall over Wyatt Irlbeck (Wabasso) 1-3 (Fall 0:58)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Wyatt Irlbeck (Wabasso) 1-3 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Ryder Henning (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 6-3 won by fall over Wyatt Irlbeck (Wabasso) 1-3 (Fall 1:08)


Connect With Us Listen To Us On