Weather Alert

Cardinal’s Maddock to Participate in Minnesota Showcase Game December 7th

Redwood Valley’s Chad Maddock will be one of the participants in 47th Annual Minnesota High School All Star Game at the Minnesota Football Showcase at US Bank Stadium on December 7th. The game features the best players from around the state split into a North team and a South Team. Both rosters are below:

North Roster

1 Luke DeWulf OLB Nevis
2 Isaac Richards DB Totino-Grace
3 Josh Fobbe QB Becker
4 Patrick Doran OLB Totino-Grace
5 Gabe Hanninen LB Detroit Lakes
6 Cornelius Wooten DB Robbinsdale Cooper
7 Anthony Gipson LB Maple Grove
8 Aidan Bouman QB Buffalo
9 Wyatt Schroeder WR St.Francis
10 Hunter Dustman K St. Francis
11 Andrew Anderson WR Rocori
12 Danny Striggow DE Orono
13 Cody Lindenberg DB Anoka High School
14 Markus Pokornowski OLB Cloquet
21 Jonathan Kieren RB St. Anthony
22 Cade Schmidt LB Staples-Motley
23 Brice Peters WR White Bear Lake
24 Matthias Algarin DB Pierz
26 Luke Imdieke RB Osakis
28 Quientrail Jamison-Travis DT Minneapolis North
28 Tucker Peterson RB Pillager
29 Derrek Piepho DB Alexandria
32 Carter McEachern DB Zimmerman
33 Myles Taylor RB Coon Rapids
44 Loshiaka Roques OLB Wayzata
48 Wyatt Thorson DE Underwood
49 Obi Evuleocha LB Champlin Park
50 Jack Sharon OLB Andover
51 Carson Steen OL Big Lake
52 Aj Hunt OL Mounds View
55 Randy Keumogne DE Tartan
56 Connor Morse DT Barnesville
59 Chase Smith DT Bemidji
62 Marvin Lamin OL Spring Lake Park
64 Alex Tack OL Monticello
65 Caleb Schouviller OL Rocori
68 Owen Prom C Stillwater
69 JJ Sabolik OL West Central Area/Ashby
71 Jalen Travis OT DeLaSalle
72 Cody Newhouse DT Elk River
75 Spence Evans C Paynesville
77 Noah Pappas OL Robbinsdale Armstrong
80 Hunter Zenzen WR Barnesville
84 Dylan DeChampeau WR Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin
88 Carter Anderson WR Centennial
99 Joe Demro DE Wayzata

South Roster

1 Louis Hyde K Benilde-St. Margaret’s
2 Bradley Buhl Jr OLB Jackson County Central
3 RaJa Nelson RB Lakeville North
4 TK Marshall RB Minneapolis Southwest
5 Rudy Voss QB Jackson County Central
6 Jonathan Mann WR Rosemount
7 Ben Sather DB Eden Prairie
8 Elijah Ofori DB Shakopee
9 Joseph Akoh DE Cretin Derham Hall
10 Jack Foster QB Mankato West
11 Jack Fisher DB Rochester Century
12 Chance Backer LB Chatfield
13 Caden Baarts DB Fairmont
14 Elton Myhre DB Stewartville
15 Donnie Lakey WR Caledonia
20 Craig McDonald DB SMB Wolfpack
21 Caelan Sanders DB Blue Earth Area
23 Joe Marinaro LB Benilde-St. Margaret’s
24 Dylan Bair OLB Prior Lake
28 John Shabaz RB Lakeville South
31 Zach Niebuhr RB United South Central
33 Carter Schmitz LB Southland
34 Connor Raines WR Shakopee
40 Russell Corrigan TE Hutchinson
44 Jonathan Bunce LB Edina
50 Hayden Johnston OL Albert Lea
52 Cole Smutny OLB Woodbury
53 Ian Gould OLB Browerville-Eagle Valley
55 Parker Theis OL Woodbury
56 Isaiah Dempsey OL Mound Westonka
57 Aaron Witt DE Winona
58 Bennett Weber OL Waconia
62 Spencer Poll DT Delano
63 Zach Wiese C Owatonna
66 Isaac Rubey DT Minneapolis Roosevelt
68 Ryan Smith OL Saint Thomas Academy
69 Chad Maddock DT Redwood Valley
70 Justin Azure OL Waseca
73 Brady Ridler OL BOLD
74 Yahya Black OL Marshall S
75 Kyle Lattery C Lakeville South
77 Deontae Veney DE Rochester John Marshall
81 Spencer Spaude WR Mankato West
88 Gabe Hagen TE Blooming Prairie
90 Pierce Oppong DE Bloomington Jefferson
93 Landon Carter DE Lakeville North

Ticket information can be found here.

Connect With Us Listen To Us On