MN High School Sports Scores from Tuesday, March 6th

MN High School Sports Scores from Tuesday, March 6th:

 

AP-MN-BKH–Prep Scores,642
Tuesday’s Scores
By The Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A Section 3

Quarterfinal

Apple Valley 101, Rosemount 52

Burnsville 67, Hastings 60

Eagan 61, Henry Sibley 45

Eastview 74, Park (Cottage Grove) 72

4A Section 6

Quarterfinal

Robbinsdale Armstrong 75, Minneapolis South 46

St. Louis Park 85, Minneapolis Washburn 70

Wayzata 75, Minneapolis Southwest 55

4A Section 8

Quarterfinal

Buffalo 64, Rogers 58

Maple Grove 53, Brainerd 49

Moorhead 92, St. Cloud Tech 83, OT

St. Michael-Albertville 61, Elk River 55

3A Section 3

Quarterfinal

Holy Angels 79, South St. Paul 57

St. Croix Lutheran 67, Bloomington Kennedy 63

St. Paul Highland Park 70, St. Paul Harding 68

St. Thomas Academy 74, Richfield 38

3A Section 5

Quarterfinal

Becker 66, Delano 63, OT

Big Lake 66, Dassel-Cokato 61

Monticello 74, Rocori 55

Willmar 99, Zimmerman 80

3A Section 7

Quarterfinal

Cloquet 65, Grand Rapids 61

Hermantown 66, Duluth Denfeld 63

North Branch 55, Hibbing 52

Princeton 91, Chisago Lakes 59

3A Section 8

Quarterfinal

Detroit Lakes 60, Bemidji 48

Fergus Falls 71, Little Falls 53

Sauk Rapids-Rice 59, Sartell-St. Stephen 57

St. Cloud Apollo 75, Alexandria 60

2A Section 1

Quarterfinal

Caledonia 79, La Crescent 45

St. Charles 81, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 69

2A Section 2

First Round

Belle Plaine 60, LeSueur-Henderson 42

Blue Earth Area 72, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 50

Glencoe-Silver Lake 64, Norwood-Young America 47

Jordan 74, G-F-W 41

Maple River 43, Kenyon-Wanamingo 33

St. Peter 90, Medford 35

2A Section 2

First Round

Sibley East 57, Tri-City United 33

2A Section 4

First Round

St. Paul Washington 57, Minneapolis Edison 56

2A Section 7

First Round

Barnum 58, Crosby-Ironton 50

Esko 64, Pierz 50

Greenway 62, Eveleth-Gilbert 32

International Falls 81, Mesabi East 49

Moose Lake/Willow River 76, Pillager 66

Pequot Lakes 70, Aitkin 41

Proctor 72, Duluth Marshall 43

Virginia 70, Two Harbors 35

1A Section 1

Quarterfinal

Kingsland 75, Bethlehem Academy 61

Rushford-Peterson 56, Blooming Prairie 33

1A Section 2

Second Round

BOLD 68, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity Co-op 44

Cleveland 73, Cedar Mountain-Comfrey 68

Mayer-Lutheran 85, Sleepy Eye 44

Mountain Lake Co-op 84, Nicollet 62

New Ulm Cathedral 59, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 53

Springfield 89, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 49(game heard on KLGR 1490 AM, 95.9 FM, and myklgr.com)

St. Clair 55, Mankato Loyola 54

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 58, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 56

1A Section 5

First Round

Bertha-Hewitt 62, McGregor 55

Onamia 64, Ogilvie 31

Pine River-Backus 82, Laporte 25

Upsala 67, Isle 59

Verndale 51, Menahga 44

1A Section 6

First Round

Lake Park-Audubon 79, Frazee 70

Rothsay 41, New York Mills 34

1A Section 7

First Round

Cook County 76, Northland 45

1A Section 8

First Round

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 62, Norman County West 54

Clearbrook-Gonvick 80, Lake of the Woods 30

Northern Freeze 77, Climax/Fisher 52

Red Lake Falls 56, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 31

GIRLS BASKETBALL

2A Section 2

Semifinal

Norwood-Young America 56, Glencoe-Silver Lake 39

St. Peter 43, Blue Earth Area 36

2A Section 3

Semifinal

Eden Valley-Watkins 44, New London-Spicer 27

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 50, Martin County West 48

2A Section 4

Semifinal

Concordia Academy 58, St. Croix Prep 40

Minnehaha Academy 67, St. Agnes 54

2A Section 5

Semifinal

Holy Family Catholic 57, Minneapolis North 43

Maranatha Christian 80, Watertown-Mayer 77

2A Section 6

Semifinal

Sauk Centre 72, Albany 47

St. Cloud Cathedral 60, Rush City 57

2A Section 8

Semifinal

East Grand Forks 50, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 46

Roseau 61, Barnesville 53

1A Section 2

Semifinal

Sleepy Eye 63, BOLD 53(game heard on 97.7 JACK FM and myklgr.com)

St. Clair 66, Springfield 33(game heard on 97.7 JACK FM and myklgr.com)

1A Section 4

Semifinal

Heritage Christian Academy 67, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity Co-op 45

Mayer-Lutheran 67, Christian Life 28

1A Section 5

Semifinal

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 54, East Central 42

Menahga 70, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 55

1A Section 6

Semifinal

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 56, Pelican Rapids 44

Underwood 51, Parkers Prairie 47

1A Section 7

Semifinal

Bigfork 38, Cromwell 34

Mountain Iron-Buhl 68, Floodwood 21

1A Section 8

Semifinal

Red Lake 83, Win-E-Mac 49

Stephen-Argyle 52, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 48

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Share this article

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Pinterest
  • LinkedIn
  • Google Plus