MN High School Sports Scores from Wednesday, February 28th

MN High School Sports Scores from Wednesday, February 28th:

AP-MN-BKH–Girls Prep Scores,313
Wednesday’s Scores
By The Associated Press
GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A Section 1

Quarterfinal

Farmington 80, New Prague 58

Lakeville North 72, Rochester Century 48

Lakeville South 35, Rochester Mayo 25

Owatonna 64, Rochester John Marshall 56

4A Section 2

Quarterfinal

Eden Prairie 63, Chanhassen 60

Edina 52, Shakopee 49

Minnetonka 49, Bloomington Jefferson 36

Prior Lake 76, Chaska 62

4A Section 3

Quarterfinal

Apple Valley 53, Henry Sibley 39

Eastview 63, Eagan 24

Hastings 54, Rosemount 50

Park (Cottage Grove) 68, Burnsville 62

4A Section 4

Quarterfinal

Cretin-Derham Hall 93, North St. Paul 33

Stillwater 76, East Ridge 49

Tartan 58, White Bear Lake 55

Woodbury 50, St. Paul Central 44

4A Section 5

Quarterfinal

Centennial 71, Osseo 37

Champlin Park 83, Spring Lake Park 30

Park Center 71, Mounds View 65

Roseville 74, Irondale 43

4A Section 6

Quarterfinal

Hopkins 84, Minneapolis Washburn 22

Minneapolis South 65, Robbinsdale Armstrong 49

St. Louis Park 58, Bloomington Kennedy 54

Wayzata 81, Minneapolis Southwest 44

4A Section 7

Quarterfinal

Anoka 64, Duluth East 27

Coon Rapids 54, Andover 42

St. Francis 85, Blaine 47

3A Section 1

Quarterfinal

Austin 59, Kasson-Mantorville 40

Faribault 62, Albert Lea 46

Red Wing 73, Winona 46

3A Section 3

Quarterfinal

Holy Angels 68, Visitation 24

Richfield 68, South St. Paul 38

Simley 56, St. Paul Harding 23

St. Croix Lutheran 76, St. Paul Highland Park 30

3A Section 6

Quarterfinal

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 59, Dassel-Cokato 46

Orono 67, Mound Westonka 65

Waconia 46, Delano 29

2A Section 4

First Round

Minneapolis Roosevelt 61, St. Paul Washington 22

1A Section 7

Second Round

Bigfork 72, Littlefork-Big Falls 31

Carlton 56, South Ridge 51

Cherry 68, North Woods 43

Cook County 44, Silver Bay 40

Cromwell 82, Northland 24

Ely 39, Deer River 37

Floodwood 56, Wrenshall 36

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Forest Lake vs. Cambridge-Isanti, ppd. to Mar 1st.

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

 

AP-MN-HKO–Prep Scores,0032
Wednesday’s Scores
By The Associated Press
BOYS HOCKEY
2A Section 2
Championship
Minnetonka 5, Holy Family Catholic 4, 2OT
2A Section 4
Semifinal
Hill-Murray 3, Stillwater 1
2A Section 6
Championship
Edina 8, Wayzata 1
2A Section 8
Championship
St. Michael-Albertville 6, Moorhead 5
1A Section 1
Championship
Mankato East/Loyola 6, Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 1
1A Section 3
Championship
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 4, Luverne Cardinals 1
1A Section 7
Championship
Hermantown 5, Greenway 4, 2OT

Share this article

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Pinterest
  • LinkedIn
  • Google Plus